American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2010
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 24, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G.  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
mgk@tx.rr.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2010 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. J M Allen
GCHS CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D) Bichon Frise     S Hanson/K Hanson/C Ruggles
Best Junior Handler
Abbeygail Moore Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. E B Weiss     (294 Ent - 132d - 162b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHB CH Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Winelights Symphony (B),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCH CH Tevershall Texas Jack (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. M Alston     (219 Ent - 103d - 116b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Aurora's Walk This Way (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Nightwind O'Pourquoi Pas (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl (B),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mr. R R Hartinger     (265 Ent - 122d - 143b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lazy D's Bonnie Blue (B),   Mastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Marburl's Chisum (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHS CH Shalimars Golden Ticket (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Odyseas Dramatic Effect On Pouch Cove (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mrs. P J Haas     (153 Ent - 74d - 79b)
GRP1 GCHB CH J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 Geordan Eye Of The Tiger (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Dalriada's Mystic (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Skyscot's Poker Chip (D),   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. E E Mathis     (315 Ent - 161d - 154b)
GRP1 GCH CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 GCHB CH Ouachitah Giselle (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 Hystoria From Audreys Paradis (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCHB CH Pufpride Somewhere In Time (D),   Pomeranian
Dr. R A Indeglia     (242 Ent - 111d - 131b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHB CH Chaoyang Chick Magnet At Asia (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHB CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art CGC (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCHS CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
Mrs. C Walkowicz     (204 Ent - 106d - 98b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Heart Of Gold Power Play (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Liket's Txtornado O'Chotovotka (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Sky Acres American Clipper RN MX MXB MXJ MJB (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 GCH CH Svedala Sven Snickaren Fran Hall (D),   Swedish Vallhund
Ms. J M Allen     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire (D),   Cesky Terrier






Number of Entries: 2024    Number of Competitors: 1694

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2010 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sunsplash No Free Time UDX11 OM9 RE OA OAJ NAP NJP Golden Retriever     H Smith
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunsplash No Free Time UDX11 OM9 RE OA OAJ NAP NJP Golden Retriever     H Smith
Mr. J Iermiero (4t)
Mr. E H Haas (14t)
Mr. E H Haas (2t)
Mr. E H Haas (5t)
Mr. J Iermiero (1t)
Ms. V A Brown (10t)
Ms. V A Brown (13t)
Ms. V A Brown (1t)
Ms. V A Brown (7t)
Mr. E H Haas (15t)
Mr. J Iermiero (1t)






Number of Entries: 98    Number of Competitors: 73

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2010 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abbeygail Moore Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. E B Weiss (5t)
Mr. E B Weiss (1t)
Mr. E B Weiss (2t)
Mr. E B Weiss (4t)
Mr. E B Weiss (7t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
North Texas Boston Terrier Club DS/SWPC Dec 12, 2010 Nov 24, 2010
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Dec 12, 2010 Nov 26, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved