American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hawaiian Kennel Club
Sunday, March 7, 2010
Held at Neal S Blaisdell Center , Exhibition Hall , 777 Ward Avenue
Honolulu, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 17, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Gerri  Cadiz
40 Kai One Pl Apt A
Kailua, HI 96734-2159
gcadiz@hawaii.rr.com
808-262-5236

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hawaiian Kennel Club
Sunday, March 7, 2010 -
Held at Neal S Blaisdell Center
Honolulu, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. F T Sabella
Slievecroob Micolene (D) Scottish Terrier     W Kamai
Best Junior Handler
Megan Commander Siberian Husky     
Mr. D J Murphy     (34 Ent - 17d - 17b)
GRP1 Lalique Apple Of My Eye (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Relwood's Mgm Grand (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 Clearcreek Bonaventure Slow Burn (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 Rj's She's All In (B),   Brittany
Mrs. M L Billings     (27 Ent - 14d - 13b)
GRP1 CH Xeralane's Supersize (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 CH Inisfailte Manasseh Of Wisdom (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Kamahi Class Act (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 Pupukearidge Kekualono (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. C Walkowicz     (52 Ent - 26d - 26b)
GRP1 CH Nalowinds Dreaming About You (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 CH Fantasy Island's Inspiration (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Southports Masquerade (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 CH Johari's Majestic Gaze (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. D J Murphy     (31 Ent - 15d - 16b)
GRP1 Slievecroob Micolene (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 CH Broxden Best Regards (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Yellowbrickroad Wring Of Fire (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 Acadia Annie Oakley Of Loxwood (B),   Norwich Terrier
Mr. D J Murphy     (86 Ent - 43d - 43b)
GRP1 Xeralane's Eye Of The Storm (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Kianas Batteries Not Included V Sabelle (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 CH Tradewinds Hidwig (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 Aljens Twilight Emmett (D),   Pomeranian
Mrs. M L Billings     (24 Ent - 15d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Nalani Regency Time Brings Hope (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 CH Benchmark Bulldogs Cowboy Casanova (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Bayhill Grandmaster Flash At Kibo (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Desiderata Il Paradiso (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. M L Billings     (50 Ent - 23d - 27b)
GRP1 Nothing Else Matters Of Edan (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Windfall Charlie RN (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 Bayshore Stonehaven Buttonfly (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Mindalyn-Winterset Sunrunner (D),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 330    Number of Competitors: 304

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hawaiian Kennel Club
Sunday, March 7, 2010 -
Held at Neal S Blaisdell Center
Honolulu, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Megan Commander Siberian Husky     
Mrs. C Walkowicz (4t)
Mrs. C Walkowicz (3t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved