American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 26, 2010
Held at Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
Turlock, CA
Web Site:http://www.goldenvalleykc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 10, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, Superintendent
PO BOX 227303
LOS ANGELES, CA 90022-7303
(323) 727-0136
   mail@jbradshaw.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 26, 2010 -
Held at Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
Turlock, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A D Hearn
GCH CH Blossomhil's Mamma Mia (B) Basset Hound     S Shor
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Texter Golden Retriever     
Mr. G L Andersen     (118 Ent - 62d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Otein Cap'N Jack Sparrow (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Quailridge's Coupe De Ville (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Seamist On A Windward Tack RN (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane (D),   Weimaraner
Mrs. P Ulloa     (93 Ent - 45d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blossomhil's Mamma Mia (B),   Basset Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Carma's Indian Summer (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem (D),   Whippet
Mrs. F Strauss     (215 Ent - 105d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In, Coach (D),   Mastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence (D),   Kuvasz
GRP4 GCH CH Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy (D),   Boxer
Mr. W deVilleneuve     (62 Ent - 27d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Allaruth Solebay Chipothgoldblok (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Warfox High Mtn Rocky Mountain High (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Medley's War Hunt (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP4 CH Castle Rocks Sbigstaff Appetite For Destruction (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Miss D H Maltz     (162 Ent - 92d - 70b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jetta's Pocket Maker By Boss (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Powerpom High Performance (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Brevette Kid Incredible (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Miletree Northern Star (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. W Cunningham     (97 Ent - 48d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Penndragon Masaniello (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCH CH Players Just Like Butter (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Ryuu No Gen Shun You Kensha (D),   Shiba Inu
Mr. W E Usherwood     (101 Ent - 50d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Asgard Harley Davidson V Plamark PT (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Avalon Frontier Sleepnlady Webber (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
Miss D H Maltz     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc King Pen's Lost Echo (D),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 1064    Number of Competitors: 850

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 26, 2010 -
Held at Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
Turlock, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Highland Tailor Made By Harry Border Collie     F Walberg/G Walberg/A Silverton
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX17 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Mr. L L Andrus (3t)
Mr. L L Andrus (12t)
Mrs. P Andrus (8t)
Mrs. P Andrus (11t)
Mrs. P Andrus (5t)
Mrs. P Andrus (10t)






Number of Entries: 63    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 26, 2010 -
Held at Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
Turlock, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Texter Golden Retriever     
Mr. G L Andersen (1t)
Mr. G L Andersen (3t)
Mr. G L Andersen (9t)
Mr. G L Andersen (7t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Nov 26, 2010 Nov 10, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved