American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 16, 2010
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds , Stonebridge Rd
Woodstock, CT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Frederick  R.  Vogel
31 Jericho Rd
Pomfret Center, CT 06259-2418
860-928-3978

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 16, 2010 -
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds
Woodstock, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E F Lyons JR
Lakewinds Barbie Doll (B) Bulldog     C Haynes/F Haynes
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Thibault Newfoundland     
Mrs. G Young     (139 Ent - 72d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Carbert Arikara Magic Touch (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 CH Erinhill Cpnwy Mr Fuzzywrinkles (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 CH Kezdet's Grand Mark Gedeon (D),   Vizsla
Mr. E W Hall     (89 Ent - 40d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 CH Windbourne High Performance (B),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 CH Topsfield-Sanchu Pop Art O'Bridi (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 CH Kuluta Along The Watchtower (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dr. M J Woods     (128 Ent - 59d - 69b)
GRP1 CH Nakodo's Reign Of Glory (B),   Akita
GRP2 CH Rauschund's Aquila Marquis (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Tempest's Trident (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 CH Highpoint's Fifth Wheel Don'T Blink (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. R E Clyde     (55 Ent - 26d - 29b)
GRP1 CH Fleet St. Fenway Fan (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 CH Maverston Double Dutch (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 CH Lil' Itch Cheerleader (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Cobblestone Gathers No Moss (B),   Parson Russell Terrier
Mr. Z Von Pohlman     (110 Ent - 53d - 57b)
GRP1 CH Southdown Nonetheless (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 CH Daenen Twisted Sister (B),   Pug
GRP3 CH Fenway's Opening Day (B),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 CH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First (D),   Havanese
Mr. Z Von Pohlman     (113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1 Lakewinds Barbie Doll (B),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Atisha's Vsop Courvoisier (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Icecaps Cool Hand Luke (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP4 CH M&S-Gchickadeebigelowvmargrave (D),   Boston Terrier
Mr. D Thompson     (81 Ent - 33d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Ne Orageux's Al Capone (D),   Briard
GRP2 CH Propwash Bindi (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Mishaook Lulu At Chateau Blanc (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 Prinhill Heidi (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. D Thompson     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Mountain Lake's Bocephus (D),   Leonberger






Number of Entries: 871    Number of Competitors: 718

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 16, 2010 -
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds
Woodstock, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Windansa's Will To Win UD Belgian Malinois     R Cashman/K Reilly
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Windansa's Will To Win UD Belgian Malinois     R Cashman/K Reilly
Mrs. S Walker (2t)
Mrs. S Walker (3t)
Mrs. S Walker (2t)
Mrs. S Walker (7t)
Mrs. S Walker (1t)
Mrs. S Walker (5t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 20

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 16, 2010 -
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds
Woodstock, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Thibault Newfoundland     
Miss K L St. John (2t)
Miss K L St. John (2t)
Miss K L St. John (5t)
Miss K L St. John (5t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC May 16, 2010 Apr 28, 2010
Border Terrier Club of America, Inc. SWPC May 16, 2010 Apr 21, 2010
Bulldog Club of New England, Inc. DS/SWPC May 16, 2010 Apr 28, 2010
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. RLY May 16, 2010 Apr 28, 2010
Yankee Pug Dog Club SWPC May 16, 2010 Apr 21, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved