American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 30, 2010
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , Eastside CR 25A N 2 3mi N of SR 326
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.ggdfa.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 13, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 30, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B G Speich
CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D) Smooth Fox Terrier     V Malzoni/J Valle/A Booth/P Booth
Best Junior Handler
Juliana McKamey Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     
Mrs. M C Spacht     (154 Ent - 81d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Star K's Mile Hi Valentine (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Bracon's Leapin Lilly Pads (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Copley Paper Dragon (D),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Solivia's A Walk In The Clouds (B),   Pointer
Mr. J C Walton     (98 Ent - 45d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Roirdan Lanbur Motor City (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 CH Siphra's No Remorse JC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP3 CH Bark & Dives Jp Baha Luna Of Khiva RN JC (B),   Saluki
GRP4 CH Kiarry's Walk This Way (D),   American Foxhound
Mrs. B G Speich     (158 Ent - 73d - 85b)
GRP1 CH Kenro's Happy Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 CH Echolane-Darlin's Beyond A Shadow Of A Doubt (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 CH Cammcastle's My Gigolo (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Kim's Amazing Grace Custom Made (B),   Boxer
Mr. J R White     (45 Ent - 20d - 25b)
GRP1 CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Bayshore N'Rv Queen Victoria (B),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP3 CH Mac-Ken-Char's Superhero (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Edbrios Stradivari (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mr. J C Walton     (141 Ent - 66d - 75b)
GRP1 CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 CH Riversong's Broadway Joe (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Kavalor Fenway Park (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. L Mathis     (84 Ent - 39d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Chrystal's Totally Chromed Out (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Kelin's There Can Be Only One (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 CH Covenants Wolf Kees Firestorm (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 CH Lyerly's Lex Luther At Showtime (D),   Bulldog
Mr. J R White     (93 Ent - 48d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Sportingfields Reflections O Borderfame (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 CH Shoal Creek's Sangria V Barick (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Sundown's Nitemagic Just What I Do (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. A Berrios     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Roman's Beren Of Numenor (D),   Cane Corso






Number of Entries: 972    Number of Competitors: 776

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 30, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Deauxquest Softwind Smooth Moves UD RE TD Golden Retriever     J Swegle/D Swegle
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Starstream Saturn UDX4 OM1 RE Australian Shepherd     C Heideman
Mrs. C Klein (1t)
Mrs. C Klein (6t)
Mrs. C Klein (4t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (1t)
Mrs. C Klein (5t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 20

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 30, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Juliana McKamey Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     
A J Johnston (4t)
A J Johnston (2t)
A J Johnston (5t)
A J Johnston (7t)
A J Johnston (10t)






Number of Entries: 33    Number of Competitors: 28



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association RLY Jan 30, 2010 Jan 13, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved