American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Columbia Missouri Kennel Club
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds , 5212 N Oakland Gravel Rd
Columbia, MO
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 24, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbia Missouri Kennel Club
Sunday, March 14, 2010 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Columbia, MO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. A J Ferruggiaro
CH Dawin Spitfire (B) Standard Poodle     L Campbell
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Bach English Springer Spaniel     
Ms. K L Patterson     (66 Ent - 33d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Statesman's Winners Circle (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Owling's Ring Of Fire (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Drakkar's Rlb Celtic Private Eye (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 CH Broken Ridge's Wild At Heart (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mrs. P W Neale     (89 Ent - 38d - 51b)
GRP1 CH Switchstand Cannonball (D),   Basset Hound
GRP2 CH Jubilee-Katushka Ebel (B),   Borzoi
GRP3 CH Heathers A Little Night Music (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. J C Ramirez     (138 Ent - 70d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Summit's Lord Greystoke V Loriendell (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 CH A'Monde's Sand & Dunes Of Sahara (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Ensign's Woods End Mesmerized (B),   Boxer
Mr. R D Black     (41 Ent - 20d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Plum Creek Di's Amazing Grace (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Krisma's Licensed To Thrill (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH Ambers Plain Jane (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Denwich's Distinguished Gentleman (D),   Norwich Terrier
Dr. S Keating     (169 Ent - 76d - 93b)
GRP1 CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Heartland's Rumor Has It (B),   Havanese
GRP3 CH Dynasty's Devil Wears Prada (B),   Pug
GRP4 CH Cloud Nine Happy Hour (D),   Brussels Griffon
Dr. S Keating     (92 Ent - 42d - 50b)
GRP1 CH Dawin Spitfire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Chitawee's Jest In Case (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Hylan Shotru Riverview Our Dream (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. P Hastings     (125 Ent - 57d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Claymore's Madame Butterfly (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Clemwood's Nobel Laureate (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Terra-Blue Ariege (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP4 CH Lambluv Gambolon Sultry Wind (B),   Old English Sheepdog
Mr. C T Neale     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Cheeky's Miss Muffet (B),   Cesky Terrier






Number of Entries: 916    Number of Competitors: 721

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbia Missouri Kennel Club
Sunday, March 14, 2010 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Columbia, MO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH High Times Ris'N Above The Tide UDX5 OM7 RE Golden Retriever     K Rasinowich-Platt
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH High Times Ris'N Above The Tide UDX5 OM7 RE Golden Retriever     K Rasinowich-Platt
Mr. N X Aguirre (4t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (6t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (2t)
Mr. N X Aguirre (8t)
Mr. N X Aguirre (15t)
Mr. N X Aguirre (1t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (6t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (13t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (2t)






Number of Entries: 64    Number of Competitors: 57

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbia Missouri Kennel Club
Sunday, March 14, 2010 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Columbia, MO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alexis Bach English Springer Spaniel     
L Bertagnolli (3t)
L Bertagnolli (5t)
L Bertagnolli (6t)
L Bertagnolli (8t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Columbia Missouri Kennel Club RLY Mar 14, 2010 Feb 24, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved