American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Ramapo Kennel Club
Monday, October 18, 2010
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds , Plains Road
Augusta, NJ
Web Site:http://www.RamapoKennelClub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 29, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Ramapo Kennel Club
Monday, October 18, 2010 -
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Augusta, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell/R Watson/D Watson
Best Junior Handler
Elizabeth A Shellehamer Brittany     
Miss V L Lyne     (60 Ent - 29d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Tamarack's Race You To Calico (B),   Field Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Tahari's To Wild To Be Serious (D),   Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Willcare To Fly Under The Radar (D),   Labrador Retriever
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (26 Ent - 14d - 12b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gayleward's Jaraluv Nike (D),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 Kimani's Time Honored (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Wakili Signet Dooney (B),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Greyhaven Wizard's Crystal (D),   Borzoi
Mrs. S C Smith     (123 Ent - 67d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Nakodo's Reign Of Glory (B),   Akita
GRP2 GCH CH Mahogany's Mi Own Sweet Time (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Petr Pervy Iz Russkoi Dinastii (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Liebenhund's Who's Your Daddy (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
Miss V L Lyne     (25 Ent - 10d - 15b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cracknor Cross The Ts (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Foxlorr Double Dare (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner     (60 Ent - 31d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Barbary Rough 'N Ready (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Southdown Nonetheless (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
Mr. W Cunningham     (44 Ent - 21d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Surrey Sugar Baby (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Darkenwald Cavalier O' Southcar (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 CH Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps (B),   Finnish Spitz
GRP4 GCH CH Messiah's Robobull Cnd Hot Butta Rum (D),   French Bulldog
Miss V L Lyne     (35 Ent - 20d - 15b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Milas Latin Lover (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Mitonka As Good As It Gets (D),   Puli
GRP4 GCH CH Germinale De La Brise RN (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
Mr. W Cunningham     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Fransin Jumper In November (D),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 546    Number of Competitors: 375

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Ramapo Kennel Club
Monday, October 18, 2010 -
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Augusta, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Augustus Why Knot Felucca CD RE Labrador Retriever     G Rumetsch
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
MACH Sunfire's Chasing Dreams UDX2 OM2 RE MXB MJS XF Golden Retriever     N Banask
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)
C Marcantonio (7t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (7t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (9t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (5t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (4t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (8t)
C Marcantonio (2t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Ramapo Kennel Club
Monday, October 18, 2010 -
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Augusta, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Elizabeth A Shellehamer Brittany     
Mr. H Clark (2t)
Mr. H Clark (1t)
Mr. H Clark (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Ramapo Kennel Club RLY Oct 18, 2010 Sep 29, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved