American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 25, 2010
Held at Grange Fairgrounds , (AKA Centre Hall Fairgrounds) , 169 Homan Lane
Centre Hall, PA

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 7, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 25, 2010 -
Held at Grange Fairgrounds
Centre Hall, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss V L Lyne
GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B) Irish Setter     D Burke/N Conner/A Bernardin
Best Junior Handler
Kaylene Scotton Parson Russell Terrier     
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (218 Ent - 112d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Holly House Empres Josephine (B),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Tamarack's Race You To Calico (B),   Field Spaniel
Mr. L C Terricone     (58 Ent - 24d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4 GCH CH Oakhurst Fruit Of The Vine (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (143 Ent - 67d - 76b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Mi-Ti's Three Cheers (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Mizrahi (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Miss V L Lyne     (37 Ent - 17d - 20b)
GRP1 CH Saint Lazar's Ring Of Fire (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP2 CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Blueberry's Surely You Jest (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money (B),   Sealyham Terrier
J G Reynolds     (86 Ent - 37d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Royalist Ready To Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Saiyai's Thai Little Florist "Malee" (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
Mr. J J Ham     (56 Ent - 26d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Darkenwald Cavalier O' Southcar (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCH CH Tibroke's Kissed By A Star (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 Sovereign Sir Winston (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top (D),   Schipperke
Mr. L C Terricone     (88 Ent - 42d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH No Kidding Of Edan (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Margaux's Saving Grace (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCH CH Deja Vu All Over Again (D),   Briard






Number of Entries: 922    Number of Competitors: 686

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 25, 2010 -
Held at Grange Fairgrounds
Centre Hall, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, MACH Justenuf On The Dark Side UDX2 OM2 RE OF Border Collie     S Klar/V Briggs
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
MACH Justenuf On The Dark Side UDX2 OM2 RE OF Border Collie     S Klar/V Briggs
Mrs. D L Barrows (2t)
Mrs. D L Barrows (9t)
Mrs. D L Barrows (8t)
Mrs. D L Barrows (8t)
Mrs. D L Barrows (4t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (9t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 40

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 25, 2010 -
Held at Grange Fairgrounds
Centre Hall, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kaylene Scotton Parson Russell Terrier     
Mr. J J Ham (2t)
Mr. J J Ham (2t)
Mr. J J Ham (1t)
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mr. J J Ham (7t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Anthracite Brittany Club SWPC Jul 25, 2010 Jul 7, 2010
Brandywine English Setter Club DS/SWPC Jul 25, 2010 Jul 7, 2010
Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 25, 2010 Jul 7, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved