American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia
Thursday, October 29, 2009
Held at Virginia Beach Convention Ctr , 1000 19th St.
Virginia Beach, VA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 14, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Polly D.  Smith
Po Box 309
Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148-0309
804-769-0113

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia
Thursday, October 29, 2009 -
Held at Virginia Beach Convention Ctr
Virginia Beach, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. R E Fetter
CH Starline's Chanel (B) Whippet     L Lawrence/C Lawrence
Mrs. B Stenmark     (118 Ent - 56d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Vineyards Bad Boy (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Sweet Apple Sir Prize (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 CH Bracon's Leapin Lilly Pads (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Italix Massimiliano (D),   Spinone Italiano
Mr. G L Doerge     (65 Ent - 36d - 29b)
GRP1 CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Genesis Silverado (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Rokeena Carte Blanche (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 CH Flessner's International Harvester (D),   Bloodhound
Mr. D Thompson     (119 Ent - 54d - 65b)
GRP1 CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Trevi's Lonestar (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Ravenswood Winston Special V Tangiss (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 Mtc Zeus Of Mount Olympus (D),   Mastiff
Mr. G L Doerge     (43 Ent - 22d - 21b)
GRP1 CH De Paco Xz Hollywoodgoldbolt (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 CH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
Mrs. R E Fetter     (101 Ent - 53d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Norkus' Risky Business (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Altanero Code Red (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 CH Aphrodites Topo Gigio (D),   Pomeranian
Mrs. R H Zimmerman     (77 Ent - 31d - 46b)
GRP1 CH Silveroaks First & Foremost (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 CH Troika Serendipity (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Banshou Go Ryuukyuu Uruma (D),   Shiba Inu
Mr. R J Shreve     (45 Ent - 22d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Kaleef's Katarina V Kenlyn (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 CH Sportingfields Spirit Of Life (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Ross-Mar's What Dreams May Come (D),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 732    Number of Competitors: 568









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved