American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2009
Held at Cabarrus Arena and Events Center , 4751Highway 49 North
Concord, NC
Web Site:http://www.greatermonroekc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 28, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2009 -
Held at Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
Concord, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune (B) Lakeland Terrier     C Dowd/B Dowd/C Ruggles/Terrydale Knl
Best Junior Handler
Chaz McDonnell Pointer     
Mrs. D J Buxton     (105 Ent - 56d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 CH Capulet's Innovation (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Especially Magic Happens (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 CH Honeygait Wilsonlake On The Rocks (D),   English Setter
Ms. S S Hennessy     (125 Ent - 56d - 69b)
GRP1 CH Flessner's International Harvester (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 CH Westwinds Idol Simon Growl (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 CH Ableaim Just Not Anthr Pretty Face SC (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Regle Living Jewel (B),   Afghan Hound
Mr. H Clark     (98 Ent - 43d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Phillmar Sobe Monster (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Alpenspirit's Lion King (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Inanna Bay Boudreau Of Luckyhit (D),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
D G Doane MD     (65 Ent - 24d - 41b)
GRP1 CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 Bigwig's Most Happy Fella (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 CH Scentsible Hideaways Mighty Mite (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Marble Arch Lady From Castile (B),   Australian Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (147 Ent - 66d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Risin Star You Don't Know Jack (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 CH Chindales Farah Fawcett (B),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 CH Yingsu's Nothin' To Lose (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Zelicaon Butch Cassidy At Draco (D),   Papillon
D G Doane MD     (129 Ent - 59d - 70b)
GRP1 CH Kepley's First Impression (B),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Splash Di Caprio (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 CH Pikkinokka Icecaps Finn McCool (D),   Finnish Spitz
Mr. H Clark     (188 Ent - 86d - 102b)
GRP1 CH Kridler's Nutmeg V. Signature (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Kelso's Moon Dancin' HSAs (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 CH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT (D),   Border Collie






Number of Entries: 1035    Number of Competitors: 857

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2009 -
Held at Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
Concord, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, MACH Firemark's All Wound Up UD OM1 SH MXF Golden Retriever     K Stewart
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Lacy's Elijah UDX RE Border Collie     G Evenson/S Evenson
Mr. J J Heidinger (7t)
Mr. J J Heidinger (14t)
Mr. K A Buxton (3t)
T G McCall (13t)
Mr. K A Buxton (22t)
Mr. J J Heidinger (3t)
Mr. J J Heidinger (8t)
Mr. K A Buxton (26t)
Mr. J J Heidinger (6t)






Number of Entries: 114    Number of Competitors: 102

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Monroe Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2009 -
Held at Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
Concord, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Chaz McDonnell Pointer     
Mr. D S Pfeil (1t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (2t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (2t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (5t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (2t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Carolina Afghan Hound Club SWPC Nov 13, 2009 Oct 28, 2009
Finnish Spitz Club of America SWPC Nov 13, 2009 Oct 28, 2009
Greater Monroe Kennel Club RLY Nov 13, 2009 Oct 28, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved