American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, August 16, 2009
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School , Barbers Point Coast Guard Air Station
Ewa, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 29, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Anne  Scheffelmaier
59-502 Alapio Rd
Haleiwa, HI 96712-9507
scheffela001@hawaii.rr.com
808-638-8672

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, August 16, 2009 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L K Davis
CH Pupukearidge Ikaika O Sprngvly (D) Rhodesian Ridgeback     T Peach/B Peach/P Lambie
Best Junior Handler
Megan Commander Siberian Husky     
Mr. L K Davis     (40 Ent - 23d - 17b)
GRP1 CH Nani's Tsurutani Honor Bound JH (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Lalique's How Do You Like Me Now (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 Relwood's Bellagio (B),   Vizsla
GRP4 CH Siobhan's Solstice (D),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. L K Davis     (28 Ent - 14d - 14b)
GRP1 CH Pupukearidge Ikaika O Sprngvly (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate (D),   Basenji
GRP3 CH Raydachs Favor's Texas Paniolo (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 Gleishorbach Gunner's Schnitzel (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mrs. L K Davis     (63 Ent - 28d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Nalowinds Dreaming About You (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 Sasdania-Pacific's Tribute (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 CH Charleston Porthos CD (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Waylaine's Sir Nupro (D),   Rottweiler
Mr. L K Davis     (21 Ent - 14d - 7b)
GRP1 CH Broxden Best Regards (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Kilrak Oceania Gold RE (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 CH Loxwood's Black Tide (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 CH Alohalani Aumoe Ginjas (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. S A Krogh     (72 Ent - 40d - 32b)
GRP1 CH Okekai Midnight Silhouette (B),   Papillon
GRP2 CH Xeralane's Face The Future (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 Y-Mindy's Top Of The World (D),   Maltese
Mr. D M Krogh     (32 Ent - 13d - 19b)
GRP1 CH Teazer's Bird Of Paradise (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 Rabang's Stir It Up (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Morningstar Kendo Chousei Sou (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 Diva Hatrick Puttin On The Ritz (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mr. L K Davis     (35 Ent - 18d - 17b)
GRP1 CH Triad Two Thumbs Up (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Kaleef's Rhapsody (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Tristar Summerwynn Top Model (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Nitemagic's Pitch Black (D),   Belgian Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 325    Number of Competitors: 291

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, August 16, 2009 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Megan Commander Siberian Husky     
Mr. D M Krogh (1t)
Mr. D M Krogh (3t)
Mr. D M Krogh (2t)
Mr. D M Krogh (4t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 10









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved