American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

West Oahu Kennel Club
Saturday, August 15, 2009
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School , Barbers Point Coast Guard Air Station
Ewa, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 29, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Anne  Scheffelmaier
59-502 Alapio Rd
Haleiwa, HI 96712
scheffela001@hawaii.rr.com
808-638-8672

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Saturday, August 15, 2009 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D M Krogh
CH Triad Two Thumbs Up (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     C Bryant/J Bryant/K O'Brien
Best Junior Handler
Miss Mirabel Koike Boxer     
Mrs. L K Davis     (43 Ent - 26d - 17b)
GRP1 CH Nani's Tsurutani Honor Bound JH (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 Relwood's Bellagio (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Halakai I Have A Dream (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Lalique All In With Aces (D),   Golden Retriever
Mrs. S A Krogh     (28 Ent - 14d - 14b)
GRP1 CH Pupukearidge Ikaika O Sprngvly (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate (D),   Basenji
GRP3 CH Kamahi Class Act (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 Islandach's Beauty Of Kaimana (B),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. L K Davis     (65 Ent - 30d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Fantasy Island's Inspiration (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 Sasdania-Pacific's Tribute (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 CH Nalowinds And So It Goes (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Jems Jamming At Koawood (D),   Boxer
Mrs. B L Bobof     (21 Ent - 14d - 7b)
GRP1 CH Broxden Best Regards (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Loxwood's Black Tide (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 Blackn Threesock Staffy Breaknwind (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 Chibi's Ohana Kekoa (D),   Australian Terrier
Mr. D M Krogh     (68 Ent - 34d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Xeralane's Face The Future (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Trefoil Calamanco (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 CH Okekai The Mighty Quinn (D),   Papillon
Mrs. S A Krogh     (33 Ent - 13d - 20b)
GRP1 CH Morningstar Kendo Chousei Sou (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP2 Nalani Regency Time Brings Joy (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 CH Batear Raison D'Etre (B),   French Bulldog
GRP4 Tehya's Makana Kukahi (D),   Standard Poodle
Mrs. L K Davis     (35 Ent - 18d - 17b)
GRP1 CH Triad Two Thumbs Up (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Tristar Summerwynn Top Model (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Kaleef's Rhapsody (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Nitemagic's Pitch Black (D),   Belgian Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 317    Number of Competitors: 293

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Saturday, August 15, 2009 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Mirabel Koike Boxer     
Mrs. B L Bobof (1t)
Mrs. B L Bobof (3t)
Mrs. B L Bobof (1t)
Mrs. B L Bobof (4t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 9









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved