American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Talbot Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 16, 2009
Held at Tuckahoe Steam & Gas Ground RT 50
Easton, MD
Web Site:http://www.talbotkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 29, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Pamela  Helmer
Po Box 165
Cordova, MD 21625-0165
410-820-2372

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Talbot Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 16, 2009 -
Held at Tuckahoe Steam & Gas Ground RT 50
Easton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Col. J H Weiss USMCR
CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D) Irish Wolfhound     S McDonald/J Roland
Best Junior Handler
Morgan Mattioli Great Dane     
Mr. J G Pepper     (151 Ent - 74d - 77b)
GRP1 CH Cumara's Heart Of Oak (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Fireside's Spontaneous Combustion (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 CH Fieldfines Back In Action JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 CH Quillquest's Living Legend (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Miss D M Macdonald     (93 Ent - 40d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Hallam's Gysai Gabriel SC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 CH Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll (D),   Otterhound
Mrs. C Walkowicz     (152 Ent - 78d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Blackrocks Kazanova (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 CH Shana-N-Boundry Waters Kramer RN (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Bantry's Umber Ecco (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
Mr. N B Kenney     (53 Ent - 20d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Thunder Hill Soul Journey (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2 CH Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 CH Harewood White Diamond (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Teritails National Treasure (D),   Welsh Terrier
A D Hussin     (111 Ent - 54d - 57b)
GRP1 CH Nonesuch Annie's Mainsail (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Empee's Georgie Porgie (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Honore's Lily-Belle (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 CH Misty Morn Call Me A Dreamer (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. K D Falconi     (56 Ent - 27d - 29b)
GRP1 L'Paige Im Just Shir Lee (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Perdita's Absolute Adorable (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 River Valley's One For The Evening (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Chic Choix Bihar Cuba (B),   Lowchen
Mr. C T Neale     (94 Ent - 44d - 50b)
GRP1 CH Sportingfields Reflections O Borderfame (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Suntera City Life (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Ha'Penny Lilac (B),   Bearded Collie






Number of Entries: 899    Number of Competitors: 710

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Talbot Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 16, 2009 -
Held at Tuckahoe Steam & Gas Ground RT 50
Easton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Honeyfox Where There's A Will UD OM1 RA HT Pembroke Welsh Corgi     S Strickland
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Honeyfox Where There's A Will UD OM1 RA HT Pembroke Welsh Corgi     S Strickland
Mr. J M Ashton (1t)
Mr. J M Ashton (4t)
Mr. J M Ashton (4t)
Mr. J M Ashton (11t)
Mr. J M Ashton (5t)
Mr. J M Ashton (13t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 38

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Talbot Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 16, 2009 -
Held at Tuckahoe Steam & Gas Ground RT 50
Easton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Morgan Mattioli Great Dane     
Mr. C T Neale (1t)
Mr. C T Neale (1t)
Mr. C T Neale (5t)
Mr. C T Neale (7t)






Number of Entries: 18    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Talbot Kennel Club RLY Aug 16, 2009 Jul 29, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved