American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

St. Lawrence Valley Dog Club
Saturday, May 30, 2009
Held at Clayton Recreational Park Arena , 600 East Line Road
Clayton, NY
Web Site:http://www.slvdc.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 13, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Robert  House
381 Nichols Road
Winthrop, NY 13697
bob@the-
315-389-4607

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
McNulty Dog Shows, Superintendent
1745 Route 78 P O Box 175
Java Center, NY 14082-0175
(585) 457-3371
  


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








St. Lawrence Valley Dog Club
Saturday, May 30, 2009 -
Held at Clayton Recreational Park Arena
Clayton, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. T Nesbitt
CH Cal-I-Co Kiss The Girls (D) Chesapeake Bay Retriever     J Colvin/J Colvin
Best Junior Handler
Kelly Reppert Smooth Collie     
Mr. T Nesbitt     (62 Ent - 32d - 30b)
GRP1 CH Cal-I-Co Kiss The Girls (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2 CH Millmar's Truely High Lites (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 CH Seaview's Blue Suede Shoes (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Carbert Arikara Magic Touch (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mr. J Tacker     (51 Ent - 21d - 30b)
GRP1 CH Nashira's Ciro Of Anjari JC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Ahram's Do You Believe In Magic (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP3 Kindred Bindi Sue (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Tarlyn's Material Girl Mw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. J Tacker     (41 Ent - 18d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Huskavarna's Foxxy Cleopatra (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 CH Dabney's Snapdragon (D),   German Pinscher
GRP3 CH Nautika's Claim To Fame (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 Kwiat Absolute Triple Threat (B),   Akita
Mr. J Tacker     (21 Ent - 9d - 12b)
GRP1 CH Stonehaven Casting Crowns (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP2 CH Shastakin Bush Ranger (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 Cranmoss Finbar Of Colinca (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Bristol Aires Dreams Come True (B),   Airedale Terrier
Mr. T Nesbitt     (89 Ent - 44d - 45b)
GRP1 CH South Fork's Go For Broke (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 CH Pekeden Ringmaster Lorricbrook (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 Medina's Little Bit O' Luck (B),   Papillon
GRP4 E-Y Schoolhouse Rock (D),   Pomeranian
Mr. J Tacker     (42 Ent - 24d - 18b)
GRP1 CH Alasara Northwind Anbara Maestro (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 CH Merryway's Midnight Magic Myst (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Morgan Manor Billie The Kid (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 Starlifter's Carry The Message (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. J Tacker     (58 Ent - 30d - 28b)
GRP1 Chalksville Olympic Flame (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Hearthside Hilarious (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 Sunrunners Prince Charming (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Roragyn's Tuff Enuff (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 401    Number of Competitors: 364

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








St. Lawrence Valley Dog Club
Saturday, May 30, 2009 -
Held at Clayton Recreational Park Arena
Clayton, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Morninglo's Traces Of Lace UD Golden Retriever     L Bastien
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Morninglo's Traces Of Lace UD Golden Retriever     L Bastien
Mrs. N K Withers (1t)
Mrs. N K Withers (7t)
Mrs. N K Withers (0t)
Mrs. N K Withers (5t)
Mrs. N K Withers (5t)
Mrs. N K Withers (2t)
Mrs. N K Withers (9t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 29

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








St. Lawrence Valley Dog Club
Saturday, May 30, 2009 -
Held at Clayton Recreational Park Arena
Clayton, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kelly Reppert Smooth Collie     
Mr. R E House (2t)
Mr. R E House (2t)
Mr. R E House (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 5



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
St. Lawrence Valley Dog Club RLY May 30, 2009 May 13, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved