American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 23, 2009
Held at Middleburg Firemans Fairgrounds
Middleburg, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 5, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Kim  Blyler
PO Box 32
75 3RD ST
Millmont, PA 17845
obed@dejazzd.com
570-922-4114

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 23, 2009 -
Held at Middleburg Firemans Fairgrounds
Middleburg, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. B Dale
CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D) Irish Wolfhound     S McDonald/J Roland
Best Junior Handler
Travis Cramsey Afghan Hound     
Mrs. J Fournier     (109 Ent - 49d - 60b)
GRP1 CH Fieldfines Back In Action JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Nautilus Ripley's Coyote Ugly (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Shaman's No Doubt About It (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 CH Kurly Kreek Sherlock Holmes (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
Mrs. J A Penta     (87 Ent - 42d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH CCH Black Monday (D),   Plott
GRP3 CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 CH Torquay Over The Top (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. W F Hossler     (130 Ent - 65d - 65b)
GRP1 CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 CH Phillmar Sobe Monster (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Alpenspirit Just In Time (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro (D),   Siberian Husky
Dr. G C Penta     (21 Ent - 7d - 14b)
GRP1 CH Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 CH Havic's Red Baron Of Fly'N High (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Wilobet's Angel In My Pocket (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mrs. J Fournier     (71 Ent - 35d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Krissy's Dream Lover (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Kimro's Soldier Boy (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Saiyai's Thai Little Florist "Malee" (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Empee's Georgie Porgie (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Dr. G C Penta     (52 Ent - 26d - 26b)
GRP1 CH Diva's Foreign Affair (B),   French Bulldog
GRP2 CH Alaman Worth Every Penny (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Barra's Anak Nacal (B),   Boston Terrier
Mrs. J A Penta     (86 Ent - 48d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Deja Vu Up Close & Personal (D),   Briard
GRP2 CH Kelso's Moon Dancin' PT (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 CH Riverside Wicked Wonderful (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Whisperwood's Wild Biscuit (D),   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 709    Number of Competitors: 556

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 23, 2009 -
Held at Middleburg Firemans Fairgrounds
Middleburg, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Colerbes Apollo Rock On Rock Star UD German Shepherd Dog     A Hoyson/B Hoyson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Kerrybrook's Huyana Stormee UDX RE Labrador Retriever     J Frantz
Mrs. C M Thompson (1t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (3t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (0t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (4t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (5t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (3t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 16

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 23, 2009 -
Held at Middleburg Firemans Fairgrounds
Middleburg, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Travis Cramsey Afghan Hound     
Mr. E W Hall (1t)
Mr. E W Hall (4t)
Mr. E W Hall (8t)
Mr. E W Hall (8t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Aug 23, 2009 Aug 5, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved