American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Plainfield Kennel Club
Sunday, May 24, 2009
Held at East Freehold Park , Kozloski Rd.
Freehold, NJ
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 6, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Hal  T.  Biermann
314 River Rd
Chatham, NJ 07928-1246
kidadadox@aol.com
973-701-0840

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Plainfield Kennel Club
Sunday, May 24, 2009 -
Held at East Freehold Park
Freehold, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. J A Reeve-Newson
CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton (B) Doberman Pinscher     N Bosley/J Porter/C Pitts
Best Junior Handler
Lydia Rogers Irish Setter     
Ms. P W Laurans     (213 Ent - 88d - 125b)
GRP1 CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Micadee's My Two Sense (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Cerise Jesse James (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH D'Locks St. James's Gate CD JH (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
Mrs. L M Riddle     (125 Ent - 51d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Wakili Signet Dooney (B),   Basenji
GRP2 CH Cat Tales Cat Mandu (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Soonipi Dncin In The Moonlite Mlh (B),   Bloodhound
GRP4 CH Jamboree's Fig Newton (D),   Basset Hound
D R Holloway JR     (264 Ent - 131d - 133b)
GRP1 CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Pebbles' Run Hammy Davis Jr (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Raklyns The Bronx Mvp At Third (D),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Bantry's Umber Ecco (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mrs. W M Clouss     (99 Ent - 40d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Havic's Red Baron Of Fly'N High (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 CH Lamz Eleanor Rigby (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Pennywise Hot Pursuit (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP4 CH Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre (D),   Sealyham Terrier
Mr. W E Usherwood     (94 Ent - 45d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Norkus' Risky Business (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Kimro's Soldier Boy (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Primavera's Samwise Gamgee (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Lovesong Mon Ciel De Tekoneva (D),   Italian Greyhound
R Holloway     (123 Ent - 53d - 70b)
GRP1 CH Unique Anticipation (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH De Lamer Point Break (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 CH Liontamer's Dial 1-800-Hotstuff (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 CH Shore Lookin' Good (D),   French Bulldog
Dr. K Anselm     (160 Ent - 72d - 88b)
GRP1 CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH Cosmic Dark Energy AX OAJ OF (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Delgayla Macho Jones Boy (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 CH Windfall Slam Dunk (D),   Old English Sheepdog
Mrs. L M Riddle     (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
BestInMisc Bobev's Moose (D),   Leonberger






Number of Entries: 1303    Number of Competitors: 1082

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Plainfield Kennel Club
Sunday, May 24, 2009 -
Held at East Freehold Park
Freehold, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Goldseekers Gamblin Man UDX OM1 Golden Retriever     B SCAPICCHIO
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Goldseekers Gamblin Man UDX OM1 Golden Retriever     B SCAPICCHIO
Mrs. P Broderick (4t)
Mrs. C Mett (6t)
Mrs. C Mett (9t)
Mrs. P Broderick (13t)
Mrs. P Broderick (4t)
Mrs. C Mett (15t)






Number of Entries: 76    Number of Competitors: 51

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Plainfield Kennel Club
Sunday, May 24, 2009 -
Held at East Freehold Park
Freehold, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lydia Rogers Irish Setter     
Miss L Gallizzo (2t)
Miss L Gallizzo (1t)
Miss L Gallizzo (2t)
Miss L Gallizzo (4t)
Miss L Gallizzo (15t)
Miss L Gallizzo (6t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 30



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Berkshire Valley Basset Hound Club DS/SWPC May 24, 2009 May 6, 2009
Garden State Bull Terrier Club DS May 24, 2009 May 6, 2009
Garden State Siberian Husky Club, Inc. DS/SWPC May 24, 2009 May 6, 2009
Garden State Weimaraner Club DS/SWPC May 24, 2009 May 6, 2009
Plainfield Kennel Club RLY May 24, 2009 May 6, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved