American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 18, 2009
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds , Cumberland Fairgrounds , Route 220 South , 11490 Moss Ave
Cumberland, MD
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 30, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 18, 2009 -
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds
Cumberland, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
CH Rivergroves Trump This (D) Great Pyrenees     N Shields/C Shields/J Boyd
Best Junior Handler
Brenna C Potash Cocker Spaniel Black     
Mrs. P A Gellerman     (73 Ent - 29d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 CH Cabin Ridge's Mega Margarita (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 CH Avalor Sandpiper Tickled Pink (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
Mrs. H Clark     (49 Ent - 25d - 24b)
GRP1 CH Shenandoah Smoke And Mirrors (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Pawprints Add Sim's Kristal Ms (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 CH Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll (D),   Otterhound
Mrs. H Clark     (82 Ent - 40d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 CH Beefcake Bodacious Of Majestic (D),   Neapolitan Mastiff
GRP3 CH White Eagle's Celestial Sky (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Alpenspirit's Lion King (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
Dr. H Kellogg     (31 Ent - 15d - 16b)
GRP1 CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
GRP2 CH Mac-Ken-Char's Here I Am (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 CH Pennywise Hot Pursuit (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP4 CH Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mr. R J Moore     (79 Ent - 36d - 43b)
GRP1 CH Linn-Lee's For The Good Times (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 Ming Dynasty's Prada (B),   Shih Tzu
Mr. R J Moore     (39 Ent - 16d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Hillwood Dassin De-Lovely (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Bodacious In Enemy Territory (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. P A Gellerman     (49 Ent - 27d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Cordmaker Field Of Dreams (D),   Puli
GRP2 CH Arborview's Daddy's Boy (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Suntera City Life (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH La Neige's A Kodak Moment (D),   Belgian Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 567    Number of Competitors: 402

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 18, 2009 -
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds
Cumberland, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH They Call Her Jawins Zena UDX24 OM2 VER Doberman Pinscher     L Gadomski
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH They Call Her Jawins Zena UDX24 OM2 VER Doberman Pinscher     L Gadomski
Ms. P Scully (2t)
Ms. P Scully (7t)
Ms. P Scully (1t)
Ms. P Scully (7t)
Ms. P Scully (8t)
Ms. P Scully (1t)
Ms. P Scully (5t)
Ms. P Scully (6t)
Ms. P Scully (3t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 40

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 18, 2009 -
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds
Cumberland, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brenna C Potash Cocker Spaniel Black     
Dr. H Kellogg (2t)
Dr. H Kellogg (2t)
Dr. H Kellogg (3t)
Dr. H Kellogg (8t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club RLY Oct 18, 2009 Sep 30, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved