American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
Friday, October 16, 2009
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds , Cumberland Fairgrounds , Route 220 South , 11490 Moss Ave
Cumberland, MD
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 30, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
Friday, October 16, 2009 -
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds
Cumberland, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P A Gellerman
CH Pawprints Add Sim's Kristal Ms (B) Dachshund (Smooth)     C Simones/R Addison
Best Junior Handler
Rachel Grant Australian Shepherd     
Mr. H Clark     (64 Ent - 27d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Magic Read My Lips (D),   Brittany
GRP2 CH Cabin Ridge's Mega Margarita (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 CH Chesterhope My Boys Girl (B),   Pointer
GRP4 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
Mr. H Clark     (42 Ent - 21d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Pawprints Add Sim's Kristal Ms (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP2 CH Shenandoah Smoke And Mirrors (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 CH Altnamara's Trial By Fire (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Mr. R J Moore     (49 Ent - 28d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 CH Diamondt's Comin' On Strong (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Dabney's Sweet William (D),   German Pinscher
Mr. R J Moore     (23 Ent - 12d - 11b)
GRP1 CH Mac-Ken-Char's Here I Am (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 CH Havic's Red Baron Of Fly'N High (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 CH Talydales Friend Of The Force (D),   Lakeland Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (71 Ent - 29d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Linn-Lee's For The Good Times (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 CH Zelicaon Butch Cassidy At Draco (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH San Spur's Forty Five Calibur (D),   Miniature Pinscher
Mrs. H Clark     (42 Ent - 16d - 26b)
GRP1 CH Hillwood Dassin De-Lovely (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Bodacious In Enemy Territory (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
Mr. R J Moore     (32 Ent - 16d - 16b)
GRP1 CH Trisorts Code Of The Road RN (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP2 CH Cordmaker Field Of Dreams (D),   Puli
GRP3 CH Suntera City Life (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Mystical Cross My Heart (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 418    Number of Competitors: 323

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
Friday, October 16, 2009 -
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds
Cumberland, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Winthrop-Gadomski's Rusty Golden Retriever     R Gadomski
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Craigmours Classic Bentley UDX6 OM3 Shetland Sheepdog     M Foster/D Shearer
Mr. F J Washabaugh (3t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (9t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (2t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (9t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (12t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (0t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (5t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (8t)






Number of Entries: 52    Number of Competitors: 48

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
Friday, October 16, 2009 -
Held at Allegany County Fairgrounds
Cumberland, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Rachel Grant Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. P A Gellerman (2t)
Mrs. P A Gellerman (4t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association RLY Oct 16, 2009 Sep 30, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved