American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 25, 2009
Held at Lums Pond State Park , 1068 Howell School Rd
Bear, DE
Web Site:http://www.wilmingtonkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 8, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 25, 2009 -
Held at Lums Pond State Park
Bear, DE


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. P A Baynes
CH Foxlorr Double Dare (B) Smooth Fox Terrier     J Fishbach/L Gyenge
Best Junior Handler
Travis Cramsey Dachshund (Smooth)     
Mr. E E Bivin     (197 Ent - 90d - 107b)
GRP1 CH Casbar's Hart To Hart (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 CH Marlyn All About Magic (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Hillside's Black Miracle (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Sandpiper's Shore Enough (D),   Gordon Setter
Mrs. L Canalizo     (133 Ent - 58d - 75b)
GRP1 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH Cat Tales Cat Mandu (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Boanne's Legend Of The Dragon (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (178 Ent - 87d - 91b)
GRP1 CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Blackrocks Kazanova (D),   Rottweiler
Mr. E E Bivin     (102 Ent - 38d - 64b)
GRP1 CH Foxlorr Double Dare (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 Ragus Got The Look (B),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 CH Pennywise Hot Pursuit (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner     (118 Ent - 51d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Camelot's All Hallows Eve (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 Denzel Tomfoolery (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Angel's Pride Mini Cooper OA OAJ (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. K D Falconi     (114 Ent - 45d - 69b)
GRP1 CH Perdita's Absolute Adorable (B),   Dalmatian
GRP2 CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Unique Anticipation (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. D Thompson     (130 Ent - 64d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Sendero's Absolutely Irresistible (B),   Briard
GRP2 CH Tintigny Naughty But Nice (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP3 CH Stone Ridge Whol Stop T Rain (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Sandfox Destiny (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1194    Number of Competitors: 972

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 25, 2009 -
Held at Lums Pond State Park
Bear, DE


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Bogsedge Vivid Legacy UDX4 RN JH Labrador Retriever     C Kyle
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH5 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX8 OM2 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Mrs. S M Mayborne (2t)
Mrs. S M Mayborne (14t)
Mr. K H Delaney (10t)
Mr. K H Delaney (12t)
Mr. B D Cleveland (11t)
Mr. B D Cleveland (13t)






Number of Entries: 80    Number of Competitors: 62

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 25, 2009 -
Held at Lums Pond State Park
Bear, DE


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Travis Cramsey Dachshund (Smooth)     
Ms. P Deleppo (1t)
Ms. P Deleppo (1t)
Ms. P Deleppo (5t)
Ms. P Deleppo (7t)
Ms. P Deleppo (6t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chesapeake Golden Retriever Club DS/SWPC Apr 25, 2009 Apr 8, 2009
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Apr 25, 2009 Apr 8, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved