American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2009
Held at Alexander Firemens Park , Rt 98
Alexander, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 29, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Susan  J.  McNulty
1733 Rt. 78, The Cottage
P.O. Box 75
Java Center, NY 14082
smcnulty@mcnultydogshows.com
585-457-3371

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
McNulty Dog Shows, Superintendent
1745 Route 78 P O Box 175
Java Center, NY 14082-0175
(585) 457-3371
  


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2009 -
Held at Alexander Firemens Park
Alexander, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. R D Smith
CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B) Bulldog     J Fisher/R Speiser/B Wolfe
Best Junior Handler
Lizzy Brate Pointer     
Mr. R D Ennis     (107 Ent - 49d - 58b)
GRP1 CH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP2 CH Esthete's The Mountain King (D),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Lehi's Crystal Ball At Bluriver (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Millmar's Truely High Lites (B),   Labrador Retriever
P J Machen     (75 Ent - 33d - 42b)
GRP1 Hound Hill Quite Likely (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 CH Wychway's Bilboa Baggins RE (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 CH Old Hanover's Phildelphian Ml (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
P J Machen     (93 Ent - 47d - 46b)
GRP1 CH Marquis Lone Star Rauschund (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Sasdania Vitag's Fairchild (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 CH Avalon's Urban Legend (D),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Gruppstark's Ladys Man CD RA (D),   Rottweiler
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (41 Ent - 19d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Absolutely Grand Garcon (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 CH Keystone's Eye Of "Storm" (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 Foxhaus Firestorm (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
P J Machen     (112 Ent - 54d - 58b)
GRP1 CH South Fork's Go For Broke (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 CH Chismick's Ain'T To Proud To Beg (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 Logos Wine Which Cheereth God And Man (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 CH Jan-Shars Elementary My Dear Watson (D),   Pomeranian
Mr. R D Ennis     (85 Ent - 50d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Quest Stand By Me (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 CH Parrishill Piece Of The Puzzle (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Tibroke's E-Z Pickens (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (103 Ent - 49d - 54b)
GRP1 Long Acre's Insignia Doubletake (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP2 CH Brigadoon's One Day At Atime (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 CH Blue Heavens Soaring Eagle (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Donnybrooke's Mallorca (D),   Rough Collie






Number of Entries: 725    Number of Competitors: 616

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2009 -
Held at Alexander Firemens Park
Alexander, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Morninglo's Northern Exposure UD Golden Retriever     D Harding
Mrs. D M O'Brien (1t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (7t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (5t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (6t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (2t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (7t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 28

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2009 -
Held at Alexander Firemens Park
Alexander, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lizzy Brate Pointer     
S Reale (2t)
S Reale (2t)
S Reale (3t)
S Reale (4t)
S Reale (5t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 16









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved