American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2009
Held at Alexander Firemens Park , Rt 98
Alexander, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 29, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Marilyn  Pike
11716 Broadway St
Alden, NY 14004-8605
716-937-7050

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
McNulty Dog Shows, Superintendent
1745 Route 78 P O Box 175
Java Center, NY 14082-0175
(585) 457-3371
  


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2009 -
Held at Alexander Firemens Park
Alexander, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
CH Myla's Point Of Reference (D) Siberian Husky     M FALCONER/R Davies
Best Junior Handler
Heather Longley Tibetan Spaniel     
P J Machen     (99 Ent - 44d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Esthete's The Mountain King (D),   English Setter
GRP2 Lehi's Fortune 500 At Bluriver (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Cal-I-Co Kiss The Girls (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Millmar's Truely High Lites (B),   Labrador Retriever
Dr. R D Smith     (80 Ent - 36d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 Hound Hill Quite Likely (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Aden Von Skauton (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 CH Deluxe One For The Bunny (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
P L Marsman     (102 Ent - 52d - 50b)
GRP1 CH Myla's Point Of Reference (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 CH Avalon's Urban Legend (D),   Boxer
GRP3 Sasdania's Golden Delight (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH Big Benz Hard Core (D),   Akita
P J Machen     (46 Ent - 25d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Avalon Eclipse (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Stonehaven Casting Crowns (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 CH Keystone's Eye Of "Storm" (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 Beric's Taecini (B),   Norwich Terrier
Dr. R D Smith     (101 Ent - 49d - 52b)
GRP1 CH Chismick's Ain'T To Proud To Beg (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 CH Viva's Angus Khan (D),   Havanese
GRP3 CH South Fork's Go For Broke (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Shijo Diamond Rio (D),   Pug
P J Machen     (87 Ent - 46d - 41b)
GRP1 CH Quest Stand By Me (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 CH Parrishill Piece Of The Puzzle (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Merryway's Midnight Magic Myst (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH De Lamer Shock Wave (D),   Schipperke
P L Marsman     (104 Ent - 47d - 57b)
GRP1 CH Brigadoon's One Day At Atime (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH Blue Heavens Soaring Eagle (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Legacy's Soul Patrol (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Roragyn's Tuff Enuff (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 705    Number of Competitors: 619

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2009 -
Held at Alexander Firemens Park
Alexander, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX RE NA NAJ Bernese Mountain Dog     V BRIGGS/D Hotze
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunfire Leo The Leg Breaker UDX4 SH Golden Retriever     B Coleman/A Coleman
Mr. T B Masterson (2t)
Mr. T B Masterson (3t)
Mr. T B Masterson (5t)
Mr. T B Masterson (5t)
Mr. T B Masterson (3t)
Mr. T B Masterson (5t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 23

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wyoming Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2009 -
Held at Alexander Firemens Park
Alexander, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Heather Longley Tibetan Spaniel     
Mr. H R Hastings III (2t)
Mr. H R Hastings III (2t)
Mr. H R Hastings III (2t)
Mr. H R Hastings III (6t)
Mr. H R Hastings III (5t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 17









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved