American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, April 9, 2009
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 25, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Helen  Craigmiles
Po Box 546
Thomasville, GA 31799-0546
229-226-2449

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, April 9, 2009 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B Stenmark
CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D) Airedale Terrier     T Steele/F Pulice
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Elizabeth Williams English Setter     
Mr. S H McDonald     (327 Ent - 141d - 186b)
GRP1 CH Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong (D),   Irish Red and White Setter
GRP2 CH Star K's Mile Hi Valentine (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Cerise Jesse James (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Somerset's Sweet Talkin' Girl (B),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Ms. M Martorella     (151 Ent - 70d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Rokeena Carte Blanche (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Adili's American Idol (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 CH Klassic's Slam Dunk (D),   Basenji
GRP4 CH Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl (B),   Borzoi
Mrs. L Canalizo     (435 Ent - 200d - 235b)
GRP1 CH Drakyi Gold Standard (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP2 CH Indigo's Hilltop Istate (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Tru Grit Muscle Mayhem RN (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Elan's Command Decision Reimroc (D),   Great Dane
Mr. J C Walton     (174 Ent - 83d - 91b)
GRP1 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Super Hero (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 CH Avalon Eclipse (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Prada Classic Aranisle At Donnellas (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. V L Abbott     (259 Ent - 123d - 136b)
GRP1 CH Linn-Lee's For The Good Times (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Norkus' Risky Business (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Angels Addicted To Love (B),   Maltese
GRP4 CH Lamplighter's Bingo (B),   Silky Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (155 Ent - 69d - 86b)
GRP1 CH Bodacious In Enemy Territory (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH De Lamer Burning Desire (B),   Schipperke
GRP3 CH Millcoats Pilgrim's W. J. (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 CH Robobull Fabelhaft Im On Fire (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. K Steen     (129 Ent - 61d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Cordmaker Field Of Dreams (D),   Puli
GRP2 CH Woodsides Pacino (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Ryslip History Boy (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1946    Number of Competitors: 1629

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, April 9, 2009 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX2 OM1 Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH MACH Asilomar's Sunset Sail VCD2 UD MXB MJB Papillon     N Jayson
Mrs. J P Lynch (4t)
Mrs. J P Lynch (8t)
Mrs. J P Lynch (6t)
T G McCall (11t)
T G McCall (20t)
T G McCall (6t)
Mr. B D Cleveland (10t)
Mr. B D Cleveland (14t)
Mr. B D Cleveland (3t)






Number of Entries: 94    Number of Competitors: 82

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, April 9, 2009 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Elizabeth Williams English Setter     
Mr. S Deans (2t)
Mr. S Deans (2t)
Mr. S Deans (2t)
Mr. S Deans (8t)
Mr. S Deans (10t)
Mr. S Deans (12t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 36



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Finnish Spitz Club of America SWPC Apr 9, 2009 Mar 25, 2009
Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Apr 9, 2009 Mar 25, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved