American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 9, 2009
Held at Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex , Northwest Bldg , Maclay & Cameron Sts
Harrisburg, PA
Web Site:http://www.hkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 22, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 9, 2009 -
Held at Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
Harrisburg, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. T H Bradley III
CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D) Airedale Terrier     T Steele/F Pulice
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Coates English Setter     
Mr. W Bergum     (281 Ent - 132d - 149b)
GRP1 CH Marlyn All About Magic (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Casbar's Hart To Hart (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
Mrs. B G Pepper     (195 Ent - 91d - 104b)
GRP1 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 CH Adili's American Idol (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 CH Gleneagle's Who's Famous Now (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. K Steen     (325 Ent - 157d - 168b)
GRP1 CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Ecko Ridge's American Justice V Von Wilhelm'S (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Topaz T.R.O.U.B.L E. (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Pebbles' Run Hammy Davis Jr (D),   Samoyed
Mrs. C Vogels     (105 Ent - 52d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Velvety Angel Eyes (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Foxlorr Double Dare (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Fleet St. Fenway Fan (D),   Irish Terrier
Mrs. L Canalizo     (197 Ent - 88d - 109b)
GRP1 CH Linn-Lee's For The Good Times (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Velocity's Shake Ur Bon Bon (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Honore's Lily-Belle (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 CH Chatterbox Nothin' But Love (D),   Maltese
Mrs. V L Abbott     (171 Ent - 77d - 94b)
GRP1 CH Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 CH Hillwood Dassin De-Lovely (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Bodacious In Enemy Territory (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 CH Bandog Bayou's The Rising Sun (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. R C Davies     (204 Ent - 109d - 95b)
GRP1 CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 Ropaja's Je Suis Fleur De Lis (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Emperor Homeward Angel (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Broadcreek's Marcus Junis Brutus (D),   Belgian Malinois






Number of Entries: 1841    Number of Competitors: 1478

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 9, 2009 -
Held at Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
Harrisburg, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX10 OM5 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX10 OM5 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Mrs. M Baird (7t)
Mrs. N K Withers (12t)
Mrs. N K Withers (15t)
Mrs. M Baird (12t)
Mrs. M Baird (7t)
Mrs. N K Withers (16t)






Number of Entries: 98    Number of Competitors: 69

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 9, 2009 -
Held at Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
Harrisburg, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Coates English Setter     
Mr. V L Guilmino III (3t)
Mr. V L Guilmino III (2t)
Mr. V L Guilmino III (1t)
Mr. V L Guilmino III (1t)
Mr. V L Guilmino III (17t)
Mr. V L Guilmino III (11t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 35









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved