American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium , Kalanikoa Street
Hilo, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 16, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Lei  Taft
Po Box 118
Volcano, HI 96785-0118
808-967-7303

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
203 S 4Th Ave
Sequim, WA 98382-3719
(360) 683-1828
   dogshows@barayevents.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 4, 2009 -
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
Hilo, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
CH Kilrak Oceania Gold RE (D) Scottish Terrier     A Auld
Best Junior Handler
Miss Mirabel Koike Boxer     
Mr. S J Hubbell     (25 Ent - 14d - 11b)
GRP1 Letrails Fever Diva (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP2 CH 'Ekahi's Return Of The King CD RE (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 CH Siobhan's Solstice (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Relwood's Bellagio (B),   Vizsla
Mr. W Bergum     (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
GRP1 CH Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate (D),   Basenji
GRP2 CH Xeralane's Supersize (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 CH Raydachs Favor's Texas Paniolo (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 CH Menehune's Stuart Li'L Of Alamo'S (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. S J Hubbell     (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)
GRP1 CH Fantasy Island's Inspiration (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 Pacific Isle's Mo Betah (D),   Mastiff
GRP3 CH Jes's A Dash For Cash (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Kanosak Night Of Jessie James CD RE (B),   Rottweiler
Mr. W Bergum     (30 Ent - 21d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Kilrak Oceania Gold RE (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 CH Loxwood's Black Tide (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 Deirscot Greit Aiths (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Yellowbrickroad Wring Of Fire (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mr. W Bergum     (42 Ent - 18d - 24b)
GRP1 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 CH Okekai The Mighty Quinn (D),   Papillon
GRP3 CH Trefoil Calamanco (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 CH Xeralane's Face The Future (D),   Shih Tzu
Mr. W Bergum     (21 Ent - 13d - 8b)
GRP1 CH Desiderata Il Paradiso (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 CH Nalani Regency Time Brings Hope (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 Tres Beau Judicial Resolve At Kibo (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Trents Adoreabull Last Word (D),   Bulldog
Mr. S J Hubbell     (19 Ent - 12d - 7b)
GRP1 CH Triad Two Thumbs Up (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Lynroc Paint The Sky Akirene (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Windstar's Only Way To Fly RN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 Olive Our Good Fortune (B),   Bouvier des Flandres






Number of Entries: 180    Number of Competitors: 159

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 4, 2009 -
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
Hilo, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Mirabel Koike Boxer     
Mr. J R Cole (1t)
Mr. J R Cole (1t)
Mr. J R Cole (1t)
Mr. J R Cole (3t)






Number of Entries: 6    Number of Competitors: 6









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved