American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Monday, February 16, 2009
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium , Kalanikoa Street
Hilo, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 28, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Lei  Taft
Po Box 118
Volcano, HI 96785-0118
808-935-6024

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
203 S 4Th Ave
Sequim, WA 98382-3719
(360) 683-1828
   dogshows@barayevents.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Monday, February 16, 2009 -
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
Hilo, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. R Smith
CH Da Mao's Black Forest Cake RN (D) Pekingese     C Chang
Dr. R D Smith     (18 Ent - 12d - 6b)
GRP1 CH Sand Dollar's Gilded Gold (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 CH Pacificgold's A Twist On Fate (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Rx Island Girl (B),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 Maplehurst Po' Okela O' Kekai RA (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Dr. R D Smith     (13 Ent - 8d - 5b)
GRP1 CH Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate (D),   Basenji
GRP2 Islandach Handsome Beau-Friend (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 Bonhaven Silent Knight (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 CH Graafell Gui Av Guilda (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mrs. D M Cole     (14 Ent - 6d - 8b)
GRP1 CH Wyndem's Fantasy Island Knight (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Nalowinds Dreaming About You (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Cachet's Sentinel (D),   Boxer
GRP4 Puna's Main Event Of Kilroy (D),   Bullmastiff
Dr. R D Smith     (26 Ent - 17d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Broxden Best Regards (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Boldoak's Berry Pie RA (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 CH Lava Rock Alii 'O Kalama (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 Loxwood Jayem Worth Waiting For (D),   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. D M Cole     (46 Ent - 25d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Da Mao's Black Forest Cake RN (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 Kildare's Lord Maximus Thrax (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Trefoil Calamanco (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dr. R D Smith     (16 Ent - 3d - 13b)
GRP1 CH MTS La Marka Little Black Dress (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Desiderata Il Paradiso (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 Nic-Reg Benimitsu Edjo (B),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 CH Bradlene's Bourn Supremacy (D),   Miniature Poodle
Mrs. D M Cole     (13 Ent - 9d - 4b)
GRP1 CH Mindalyn-Winterset Sunrunner (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Rainyday's Bend It Like Beckham (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 Carroll's Diego Rivera (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 162    Number of Competitors: 146









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved