American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 15, 2009
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium , Kalanikoa Street
Hilo, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 28, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Lei  Taft
PO Box 118
Volcano, HI 96785
triscorp@ilhawaii.net
808-935-6024

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
203 S 4Th Ave
Sequim, WA 98382-3719
(360) 683-1828
   dogshows@barayevents.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 15, 2009 -
Held at Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
Hilo, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. R D Smith
CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D) Pomeranian     C Oganeku/Y Oganeku
Mrs. D M Cole     (17 Ent - 12d - 5b)
GRP1 CH Winnie's Stars And Stripes CD RAE NJP (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 Maplehurst Po' Okela O' Kekai RA (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP3 CH Pacificgold's A Twist On Fate (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 Bluewater Bountyhunter (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. D M Cole     (14 Ent - 9d - 5b)
GRP1 CH Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate (D),   Basenji
GRP2 Bonhaven Silent Knight (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 Islandach Handsome Beau-Friend (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 CH Raydachs Favor's Texas Paniolo (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. R Smith     (14 Ent - 6d - 8b)
GRP1 CH Nalowinds Dreaming About You (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 Puna's Main Event Of Kilroy (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 CH Southports Trick Or Treat (B),   Mastiff
GRP4 CH Wyndem's Fantasy Island Knight (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. D M Cole     (27 Ent - 18d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Broxden Best Regards (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Dunbar's Desperado Of Acadia (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 CH Kilrak Oceania Gold RE (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 Dier's You Don't Know Jack (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. R Smith     (49 Ent - 27d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 CH Trefoil Calamanco (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 CH Okekai Midnight Silhouette (B),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Da Mao's Black Forest Cake RN (D),   Pekingese
Mrs. D M Cole     (17 Ent - 4d - 13b)
GRP1 CH MTS La Marka Little Black Dress (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 Trents Adoreabull Last Word (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Desiderata Il Paradiso (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Batear Raison D'Etre (B),   French Bulldog
Mrs. R Smith     (17 Ent - 10d - 7b)
GRP1 Lynroc Paint The Sky Akirene (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Windstar's Only Way To Fly RN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 Jangstar Fancy Dancer (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 170    Number of Competitors: 155









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved