American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Indianhead Kennel Club
Sunday, April 5, 2009
Held at Eau Claire Indoor Sports Center , 3456 Craig Rd.
Eau Claire, WI
Web Site:http://www.Indianheadkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 18, 2009
Total Entry Limit: 1000
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Indianhead Kennel Club
Sunday, April 5, 2009 -
Held at Eau Claire Indoor Sports Center
Eau Claire, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K Steen
CH Sunvalley Petitions Pouch Cove (D) Newfoundland     K Griffin/P Helming
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Luce Miniature Schnauzer     
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (155 Ent - 76d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Dryfork Curly Moe RN (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP2 CH D'Locks Evenstar Of Beaufield (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3 CH Ches-Shores Rockets Red Glare (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Birch Run Full Moon Fever (D),   Gordon Setter
Mr. E Blake     (94 Ent - 50d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Insight's On The Verge (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 Kinsglo A Star Is Born (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP3 Sonbar's Table Talk (B),   Basenji
GRP4 Shadynook's She's Got The Look (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Miss V L Lyne     (127 Ent - 57d - 70b)
GRP1 CH Sunvalley Petitions Pouch Cove (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 CH Thriller De Black Shadow (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Euzkalzale Heart Of A Soldier RN (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 CH Desert's She's Everything (B),   Boxer
Mr. J R Cole     (70 Ent - 33d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Cornerstone Soliloquy (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP2 CH Rathangan's Mystic At Morwin (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH First Class Cormac Mccarthy (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 CH Schiavone's Golden Vito (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mr. D M Krogh     (74 Ent - 32d - 42b)
GRP1 Kesar's Two For The Show (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2 Fantasmas Evelyn Oteiala (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 Mei San's Cause 4 Applause (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Flying Colors Tiramasu (B),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. S A Krogh     (79 Ent - 29d - 50b)
GRP1 CH Wund-R Y's Best Kept Secret (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 CH Devine's LA Confidential (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Fft Fernando (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Heights On Blitzen (B),   Bichon Frise
Mr. J R Cole     (117 Ent - 51d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Chargany's Voyageur (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP2 Riverun's September Moon (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Bubbleton Bedazzled (B),   Puli
GRP4 CH Masquerade Megabucks RN (D),   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 839    Number of Competitors: 716

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Indianhead Kennel Club
Sunday, April 5, 2009 -
Held at Eau Claire Indoor Sports Center
Eau Claire, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH OTCH Wirlwynds Jet Stream UDX5 OM1 RN AX AXJ NF Border Collie     C Roberto
Ms. M L Whiting (5t)
Ms. M L Whiting (5t)
Ms. M L Whiting (5t)
Ms. M L Whiting (4t)
Ms. M L Whiting (3t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 22

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Indianhead Kennel Club
Sunday, April 5, 2009 -
Held at Eau Claire Indoor Sports Center
Eau Claire, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Luce Miniature Schnauzer     
Mr. D M Krogh (3t)
Mr. D M Krogh (1t)
Mr. D M Krogh (3t)
Mr. D M Krogh (4t)
Mr. D M Krogh (11t)
Mr. D M Krogh (6t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 28









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved