American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2009
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds , 8440 Fairground Rd
Bel Alton, MD
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 10, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2009 -
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds
Bel Alton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D J Kniola
CH Splash Di Caprio (D) Miniature Poodle     Z Torrealba
Best Junior Handler
Paula Tyler Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. J E Noe     (222 Ent - 101d - 121b)
GRP1 CH Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther (D),   Vizsla
GRP2 CH Star K's Mile Hi Valentine (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Pin Oak Castlbar Success (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 CH Be-Fit's Star Of The Class (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mrs. G Geringer     (137 Ent - 71d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Rokeena Carte Blanche (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 CH Scentasia's Second To None (D),   Otterhound
Dr. R D Smith     (185 Ent - 86d - 99b)
GRP1 CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 CH Kamila At Aristes S Nadezhdonoi Poljany (B),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Bigfoot's The Magician (D),   Giant Schnauzer
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (63 Ent - 26d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 CH Venerie's Regatta Dr. Who (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 CH Blueberry's Surely You Jest (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Super Hero (D),   Welsh Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (160 Ent - 82d - 78b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Char's Bringin' Sexy Back (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Velvet Dandy's Dipsy (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP4 CH Altanero Barnstormer (D),   Miniature Pinscher
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (74 Ent - 29d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Splash Di Caprio (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Aned's Le Rocher Noir (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Alaman Worth Every Penny (B),   Standard Poodle
Mrs. R Smith     (104 Ent - 51d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Hearthside Say It Like It Iz (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Clearsky What Was I Thinking (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Masquerade Mikey Likes It (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 Lynloch Red Sky (B),   Rough Collie
Mr. W J Coombs     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Stormy Winns Cayman (D),   Cane Corso






Number of Entries: 1175    Number of Competitors: 946

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2009 -
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds
Bel Alton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX9 OM4 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX9 OM4 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Mr. D E Ray (4t)
Mrs. M Baird (14t)
Mr. D E Ray (9t)
Mr. D E Ray (7t)
Mrs. M Baird (15t)
Mrs. M Baird (9t)






Number of Entries: 70    Number of Competitors: 58

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2009 -
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds
Bel Alton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Paula Tyler Doberman Pinscher     
W A Meeks (5t)
W A Meeks (3t)
W A Meeks (8t)
W A Meeks (6t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Conestoga Vizsla Club SWPC Jun 28, 2009 Jun 10, 2009
Rock Creek Kennel Club RLY Jun 28, 2009 Jun 10, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved