American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 12, 2009
Held at Kempton Community Center , Creek Road
Kempton, PA
Web Site:http://www.lvkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 26, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dominic  P.  DiBalsi
8659 Resevoir Road
Germansville, PA 18053
giddyupsiberians@yahoo.com
610-767-5090

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 12, 2009 -
Held at Kempton Community Center
Kempton, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. R C Thomas
CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D) Airedale Terrier     T Steele/F Pulice
Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Wire Fox Terrier     
B P Threlfall     (217 Ent - 97d - 120b)
GRP1 CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Shomberg's One Hot Ticket Deppe-Haus (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Cabin Ridge's Mega Margarita (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 Beechcroft Diva's Midnight Rose (B),   Labrador Retriever
Mrs. L Warren     (98 Ent - 38d - 60b)
GRP1 CH Of Afrikka Spring Valley Dorian Gray JC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 CH Rokeena Carte Blanche (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 CH Polo's The Aviator (D),   Afghan Hound
Mr. R C Thomas     (187 Ent - 97d - 90b)
GRP1 CH Ravenswood Winston Special V Tangiss (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Dabney's Sweet William (D),   German Pinscher
GRP4 CH Szilvahelyi A Szerelem Rabja (B),   Komondor
Mrs. J Webb     (45 Ent - 23d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 CH Havic's Red Baron Of Fly'N High (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 CH Dogwood Love Affair (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. S A Krogh     (66 Ent - 28d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Heuberg Big Blon Baby (B),   Pug
GRP2 CH Terra Pavan Bright Angel Rising (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 Starborn Outrageous Odin (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 CH Los Perritos-Shallowbrook Heir I Am (D),   Havanese
Mr. D M Krogh     (114 Ent - 50d - 64b)
GRP1 CH Trumpet's Shoot To Thrill (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 CH San Jo She's On Fire (B),   Shiba Inu
GRP3 CH Aned's Le Rocher Noir (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 Jed's Heart Like A Wheel At Kigers (D),   Boston Terrier
Mr. J E Noe     (63 Ent - 35d - 28b)
GRP1 Pashwoods Mountain Laurel (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Ryslip History Boy (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Mitonka As Good As It Gets (D),   Puli
GRP4 Geobevs Bianca (B),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 997    Number of Competitors: 790

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 12, 2009 -
Held at Kempton Community Center
Kempton, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX10 OM6 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX10 OM6 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Mr. L Wilson (5t)
Mr. L Wilson (6t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (16t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (4t)
Mr. M P Mooney (6t)
Mr. M P Mooney (6t)






Number of Entries: 55    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 12, 2009 -
Held at Kempton Community Center
Kempton, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Wire Fox Terrier     
C Koenitz (3t)
C Koenitz (3t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Brandywine English Setter Club DS/SWPC Sep 12, 2009 Aug 26, 2009
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Sep 12, 2009 Aug 26, 2009
Keeshond Club of Delaware Valley DS/SWPC Sep 12, 2009 Aug 26, 2009
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Sep 12, 2009 Aug 26, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved