American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 5, 2009
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 17, 2009
Event Status: Approved
NOC Regional Qualifier

Event Chair
Michael  G.  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 5, 2009 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K Steen
CH Cordmaker Field Of Dreams (D) Puli     S HUEBNER
Best Junior Handler
Miss Samantha Peet English Springer Spaniel     
Mrs. B Stenmark     (274 Ent - 132d - 142b)
GRP1 CH Harline Win'Weim It's My 2nd Martini (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Renaissance Girls Gone Wild (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Tara's Master Of "D" Game (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Robnie's Chantilly At Lighthouse (B),   Labrador Retriever
Mrs. M Patterson-Kauffman     (208 Ent - 105d - 103b)
GRP1 CH Foxglen Deal Or No Deal (D),   Basset Hound
GRP2 CH Genesis Silverado (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Pacific's Skybird (D),   Harrier
GRP4 CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
Mrs. L Canalizo     (224 Ent - 97d - 127b)
GRP1 CH Phillmar Sobe Monster (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Drakyi Gold Standard (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP3 CH Pfeffer-Schloss On The Town UD RE (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Classique's Rhythm To Spare (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
Ms. D B Taylor     (129 Ent - 62d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 CH Bluenote's Jazzfest At Carillon (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Regency's Good To Go (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Schooner's Spirit Of Sherman (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mrs. D Campbell     (266 Ent - 126d - 140b)
GRP1 CH Franshaw Hear Me Roar (B),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Brazos River Legal Lion (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Phareview Mystic Regent (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Symarun's Look N Good (D),   Shih Tzu
Mrs. P J Hauck     (264 Ent - 131d - 133b)
GRP1 CH Rushmar's Charmer (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 CH Donnchada Sweet Dreams (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 CH Raindrops Justus Lifes A Game (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. R J Shreve     (170 Ent - 79d - 91b)
GRP1 CH Cordmaker Field Of Dreams (D),   Puli
GRP2 CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Delux Think Tank At Runamok (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 CH Uniquehengo Des Uns Et Des Autres (D),   Briard
Mrs. K Steen     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Redhawks Forever Charmed (B),   Redbone Coonhound






Number of Entries: 1925    Number of Competitors: 1536

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 5, 2009 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH High Times Ris'N Above The Tide UDX3 OM3 RE Golden Retriever     K Rasinowich-Platt
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH High Times Ris'N Above The Tide UDX3 OM3 RE Golden Retriever     K Rasinowich-Platt
Mrs. G F Brown (9t)
Mr. R A Strong (17t)
Mr. R A Strong (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (11t)
Mrs. C Klein (23t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (7t)
Mr. R A Strong (26t)






Number of Entries: 135    Number of Competitors: 99

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 5, 2009 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Samantha Peet English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. D A Johnson (1t)
Mr. D A Johnson (2t)
Mr. D A Johnson (1t)
Mr. D A Johnson (2t)
Mr. D A Johnson (10t)
Mr. D A Johnson (17t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 33



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Afghan Hound Club of Dallas SWPC Jul 5, 2009 Jun 17, 2009
Lone Star Weimaraner Club SWPC Jul 5, 2009 Jun 17, 2009
North Texas Boston Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jul 5, 2009 Jun 17, 2009
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 5, 2009 Jun 17, 2009
Tibetan Spaniel Club of America SWPC Jul 5, 2009 Jun 17, 2009
Trinity Valley Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Texas SWPC Jul 5, 2009 Jun 17, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved