American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 4, 2009
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 18, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G.  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 4, 2009 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D N Collier
CH Dalriada's Mystic (B) Wire Fox Terrier     C Campbell/M Doleski/C Ruggles/B Dowd
Best Junior Handler
Ann Claire Lester German Shorthaired Pointer     
A D Hussin     (191 Ent - 89d - 102b)
GRP1 CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 CH Capulet's Innovation (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Hilands Happy Highwayman (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 CH Brush Country Gonna Love The Boy (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
D P Cline     (135 Ent - 63d - 72b)
GRP1 CH Pawprints Add Sim's Kristal Ms (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP2 Roushland's Alexandra Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 CH El-Ubaid's Khardos Srinagar (D),   Saluki
Mr. H Clark     (206 Ent - 102d - 104b)
GRP1 CH Horizon's Upper Echelon (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Pfeffer-Schloss On The Town UD RE (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Storybook Written In Gold For Meridian (D),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Sumertym Southwind Magic Carpet Ride (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. R L Bauer     (164 Ent - 79d - 85b)
GRP1 CH Dalriada's Mystic (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Skyscot's Poker Chip (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 CH Mustang Sally's Dream Boy (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. R E Fetter     (180 Ent - 91d - 89b)
GRP1 CH Brazos River Legal Lion (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Stringer's Somethings Gotta Give (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Queen Bless Jp World Idol (B),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Gayel's Signature Touche' (D),   Japanese Chin
Mrs. H Clark     (180 Ent - 95d - 85b)
GRP1 CH Gumbo-Kean's Cosmic Stargazer (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 CH Raindrops Justus Lifes A Game (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Pikkinokka Badgr Sir Barksalot (D),   Finnish Spitz
Mrs. M A Tuff     (171 Ent - 89d - 82b)
GRP1 CH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible (B),   Rough Collie
GRP2 CH Copperridges's Fire N Bayouland (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Heart Of Gold Power Play (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Laststop Taste Of Honey (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mrs. D N Collier     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc O'Skot's Praline Of Dogwood (B),   Boykin Spaniel






Number of Entries: 1484    Number of Competitors: 1228

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 4, 2009 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH MACH Tanbark's Who's The Boss UDX13 OM7 RA JH Golden Retriever     D Gannon
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH Tanbark's Who's The Boss UDX13 OM7 RA JH Golden Retriever     D Gannon
Mr. C Alvarez (7t)
Mr. C Alvarez (15t)
Mr. C Alvarez (2t)
Mr. R G Shea (6t)
Mr. R G Shea (25t)
Mr. R G Shea (3t)
Mr. R G Shea (3t)
Mr. C Alvarez (19t)
Mr. C Alvarez (2t)






Number of Entries: 98    Number of Competitors: 82

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 4, 2009 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ann Claire Lester German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mr. R Gschwender (3t)
Mr. R Gschwender (1t)
Mr. R Gschwender (6t)
Mr. R Gschwender (4t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
North Texas Boston Terrier Club DS/SWPC Dec 4, 2009 Nov 18, 2009
North Texas Saluki Club SWPC Dec 4, 2009 Nov 18, 2009
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Dec 4, 2009 Nov 18, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved