American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tuxedo Park Kennel Club
Friday, September 4, 2009
Held at North Branch Park- , North Branch Park , County Fairgrounds , 355 Milltown Rd
North Branch, NJ
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 19, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ronald  Menaker
700 Smoke Hollow Trl
Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417-1727
rmenrmen@aol.com
201-848-7042

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tuxedo Park Kennel Club
Friday, September 4, 2009 -
Held at North Branch Park-
North Branch, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton (B) Doberman Pinscher     N Bosley/J Porter/C Pitts
Best Junior Handler
Ania Gabrielle Romano Kelly English Cocker Spaniel     
Mrs. A S Bolus     (201 Ent - 97d - 104b)
GRP1 CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Derby's Destination Moon JH (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Shomberg's One Hot Ticket Deppe-Haus (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 CH Fireside's Spontaneous Combustion (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Mrs. G Bontecou     (214 Ent - 93d - 121b)
GRP1 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH Tiara Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP3 CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP4 CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mr. N B Kenney     (139 Ent - 75d - 64b)
GRP1 CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Ecko Ridge's American Justice V Von Wilhelm'S (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Bear N Mind's The Guardian (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 CH Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur (B),   Giant Schnauzer
Mrs. S Goldberg     (77 Ent - 30d - 47b)
GRP1 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Manoir's Match Pointe (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 CH Wismiss Aussome Sturt Pea (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 CH Dogwood Love Affair (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mr. C Winslow     (90 Ent - 43d - 47b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Honore's Lily-Belle (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 CH Los Perritos-Shallowbrook Heir I Am (D),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Velvet Dandy's Dipsy (D),   Affenpinscher
Mr. R Burgos     (83 Ent - 40d - 43b)
GRP1 CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Alasara Northwind Anbara Maestro (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 CH Icecaps Cool Hand Luke (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP4 CH De Lamer Point Break (D),   Schipperke
Mr. D Bolus     (83 Ent - 45d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Char-Ma's The Chosen One (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 CH Germinale De La Brise RN (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP3 CH Ryslip History Boy (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Fairytale's Balthazar Le Sage (D),   Briard






Number of Entries: 1126    Number of Competitors: 887

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tuxedo Park Kennel Club
Friday, September 4, 2009 -
Held at North Branch Park-
North Branch, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX10 OM6 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX10 OM6 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Ms. Moffa (2t)
Ms. V A Brown (4t)
Ms. V A Brown (7t)
Ms. Moffa (14t)
Mrs. M E Diesem-Soto (2t)
Mrs. M E Diesem-Soto (14t)






Number of Entries: 50    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tuxedo Park Kennel Club
Friday, September 4, 2009 -
Held at North Branch Park-
North Branch, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ania Gabrielle Romano Kelly English Cocker Spaniel     
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (2t)
Mr. D Bolus (8t)
Mr. D Bolus (3t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Berkshire Valley Basset Hound Club DS/SWPC Sep 4, 2009 Aug 19, 2009
Borzoi Club of Greater New York DS/SWPC Sep 4, 2009 Aug 19, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved