American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club
Monday, August 31, 2009
Held at William G Mennen Sports Arena , 161 East Hanover Avenue
Morristown, NJ
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 12, 2009
Total Entry Limit: 1400
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Shelia  H.  Kenyon
4 Log Rd
Morristown, NJ 07960-5084
973-538-4129

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club
Monday, August 31, 2009 -
Held at William G Mennen Sports Arena
Morristown, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J Goldstein
CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D) Irish Wolfhound     S McDonald/J Roland
Best Junior Handler
Leah Ann Ramsey Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. W D Ashbey     (57 Ent - 32d - 25b)
GRP1 CH Brasswinds Remember When (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 CH Shomberg's One Hot Ticket Deppe-Haus (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Cerise Jesse James (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Chesabar Pawprints In The Sand (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Ms. J S Brewster     (44 Ent - 19d - 25b)
GRP1 CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH Snowcap's Sierra Rose (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4 CH Beowulf Leave No Stone Unturned (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. S S Saltzman     (83 Ent - 38d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Maitau's No Bones About It Paesan (D),   Great Dane
GRP2 CH Blackrocks Kazanova (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Wyntermist Kohoutec Katmandu (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 CH Timber Oaks Music Man (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (45 Ent - 18d - 27b)
GRP1 CH Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 CH Velvety Angel Eyes (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Venerie's Regatta Dr. Who (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 CH Earthsong Remedy For The Blues (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. S Brown     (51 Ent - 25d - 26b)
GRP1 CH Kimro's Soldier Boy (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 CH Velvet Dandy's Dipsy (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Moonvale Augustinian By Shenlyn (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 CH Saiyai's Thai Little Florist "Malee" (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. J P Scott     (58 Ent - 27d - 31b)
GRP1 CH Liontamer's Dial 1-800-Hotstuff (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 CH Willo's Caught Ya Lookin (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Amidair China Rose (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Aguirre's Big Boy Jr (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. L J Saltzman     (27 Ent - 17d - 10b)
GRP1 CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH Stone Ridge Whol Stop T Rain (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Mitonka As Good As It Gets (D),   Puli
GRP4 CH Kelso's Moon Dancin' PT (D),   Rough Collie






Number of Entries: 512    Number of Competitors: 365

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club
Monday, August 31, 2009 -
Held at William G Mennen Sports Arena
Morristown, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Janco's Cosmic Flash UDX3 OM2 Miniature Poodle     E Gansfuss
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Jandy's Farewell Toast UDX2 Shetland Sheepdog     H Anaya
Ms. T A Clingerman (6t)
Ms. T E Walker (6t)
Ms. T E Walker (7t)
Ms. T E Walker (9t)
Ms. T A Clingerman (6t)
Ms. T A Clingerman (9t)






Number of Entries: 63    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club
Monday, August 31, 2009 -
Held at William G Mennen Sports Arena
Morristown, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Leah Ann Ramsey Doberman Pinscher     
M Esch (1t)
M Esch (4t)
M Esch (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 6



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club RLY Aug 31, 2009 Aug 12, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved