American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2009
Held at Bell County Exposition Center , 301 West Loop 121
Belton, TX
Web Site:http://www.Cen-TexKennelClub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 4, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2009 -
Held at Bell County Exposition Center
Belton, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Ambrosio
CH Diamante's Little Red Corvette (D) Rough Collie     A Inman/R Myers-Barth
Best Junior Handler
Abbeygail Moore Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Ms. P W Laurans     (150 Ent - 69d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Harline Win'Weim It's My 2nd Martini (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Capulet's Innovation (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Moonrysn's Moon Dawg (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP4 CH K-J & Coldry Sherman Tank (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mrs. J A Penta     (118 Ent - 65d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Quicksilver Sierra Jaguar (D),   Greyhound
GRP2 CH Pacific's Serenading Anthem (D),   Harrier
GRP3 CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Sunteckel's Samuel II (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. R Smith     (139 Ent - 58d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Bravo N Sunset Stealing Time (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Cas Cobo Haul Eudora (D),   Akita
GRP3 CH Summerfield's Lady Of Hope (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH Steinway's Paris Is Burning (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Dr. G C Penta     (57 Ent - 31d - 26b)
GRP1 CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 CH Morningstar Bourbon St. Bouncer (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 CH Ashscot's Secret Of Tullybloom (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Rivers Next In Line (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (192 Ent - 92d - 100b)
GRP1 CH Queen Bless Jp World Idol (B),   Papillon
GRP2 CH Bolak's Vanilla Sky (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 CH Frolicn Handsome Hercules (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP4 CH Rhapsody's Too Many Remarks (B),   Maltese
Dr. R D Smith     (102 Ent - 54d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Legacy Empress Of The Copa (B),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 CH Sundancer Aleksandra (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Raindrops Justus Lifes A Game (D),   French Bulldog
Dr. C White-Moser     (189 Ent - 95d - 94b)
GRP1 CH Diamante's Little Red Corvette (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 CH Margaux's Venture Capital (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 CH Overo Secret Garden PT (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Twinroc Santa Paws (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1145    Number of Competitors: 947

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2009 -
Held at Bell County Exposition Center
Belton, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sunsplash No Free Time UDX8 OM4 RE OA OAJ NAP NJP Golden Retriever     H Smith
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunsplash No Free Time UDX8 OM4 RE OA OAJ NAP NJP Golden Retriever     H Smith
Col. M Q Chester (11t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (13t)
Mr. F D Harding (15t)
Col. M Q Chester (27t)
Col. M Q Chester (8t)
Mr. F D Harding (23t)






Number of Entries: 104    Number of Competitors: 97

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2009 -
Held at Bell County Exposition Center
Belton, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abbeygail Moore Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Dr. C White-Moser (6t)
Dr. C White-Moser (3t)
Dr. C White-Moser (2t)
Dr. C White-Moser (3t)
Dr. C White-Moser (4t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Nov 21, 2009 Nov 4, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved