American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 7, 2009
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center , Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
Salisbury, MD
Web Site:http://www.salisburymarylandkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 21, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Barbara  Furbush
31001 Mount Hermon Rd
Salisbury, MD 21804
410-742-8358

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 7, 2009 -
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Salisbury, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
CH Reidwood Red Alert (D) English Setter     H Tuthill/N Tuthill
Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Smooth Fox Terrier     
T Hale     (128 Ent - 66d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
GRP2 CH D'Locks St. James's Gate CD JH (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3 CH Fireside's Spontaneous Combustion (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 CH Itoba Little Miss Can'T Be Wrong (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. E Blake     (103 Ent - 53d - 50b)
GRP1 CH Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 CH Flessner's International Harvester (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 CH Kiarry's Walk This Way (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 CH Celestial Cj's Hearts On Fire (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mr. L R Mapes     (159 Ent - 81d - 78b)
GRP1 CH Tamaron's Leonidas (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Timber Oaks Music Man (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Lobato's JitterBug Man (D),   Great Dane
Mr. J ( Ward     (54 Ent - 25d - 29b)
GRP1 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH De Paco Xz Hollywoodgoldbolt (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Blueberry's Surely You Jest (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Cranmoss Finbar Of Colinca (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. J P Scott     (105 Ent - 53d - 52b)
GRP1 CH Pinecrest Rock The Boat (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 CH Honore's Lily-Belle (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 CH Dee Little Who's The Boss (D),   Pomeranian
Mr. E Blake     (69 Ent - 26d - 43b)
GRP1 CH Unique Anticipation (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Chic Choix Bihar Cuba (B),   Lowchen
GRP3 CH Justus I'M Your Man (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Surrey Sugar Baby (B),   Miniature Poodle
Mrs. E Laurin     (80 Ent - 42d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Brimar's Always Mandrake HT (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 CH Brigadoon's One Day At Atime (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 Wynfox Captain Henry St. James (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Broadcreek's Marcus Junis Brutus (D),   Belgian Malinois






Number of Entries: 875    Number of Competitors: 698

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 7, 2009 -
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Salisbury, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX11 OM7 MXS2 MJS2 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX11 OM7 MXS2 MJS2 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Ms. E Chase (5t)
Ms. E Chase (14t)
Ms. V A Brown (8t)
Ms. V A Brown (11t)
Ms. V A Brown (12t)
Mr. J D Landis (1t)
Mr. J D Landis (13t)
Mr. J D Landis (18t)






Number of Entries: 100    Number of Competitors: 82

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 7, 2009 -
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Salisbury, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. E Laurin (1t)
Mrs. E Laurin (1t)
Mrs. E Laurin (7t)
Mrs. E Laurin (5t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Nov 7, 2009 Oct 21, 2009
Portuguese Water Dog Club of America, Inc. SWPC Nov 7, 2009 Oct 21, 2009
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club RLY Nov 7, 2009 Oct 21, 2009
Silky Terrier Club of America, Inc. SWPC Nov 7, 2009 Oct 21, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved