American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 6, 2009
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center , Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
Salisbury, MD
Web Site:http://www.salisburymarylandkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 21, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Barbara  Furbush
31001 Mount Hermon Rd
Salisbury, MD 21804
410-742-8358

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 6, 2009 -
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Salisbury, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J A Harrington
CH Hold The Mayo At The Magpie (B) Bloodhound     S Allen/C Kaminski
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Heiser Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (106 Ent - 55d - 51b)
GRP1 CH Cerise Jesse James (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Fireside's Spontaneous Combustion (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 CH D'Locks St. James's Gate CD JH (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
Mr. L R Mapes     (77 Ent - 41d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Hold The Mayo At The Magpie (B),   Bloodhound
GRP2 CH Kiarry's Walk This Way (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 CH Surrey Hill's Golden Boy SC (D),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Gleneagle's Who's Famous Now (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (129 Ent - 64d - 65b)
GRP1 CH Timber Oaks Music Man (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 CH Selene Of Inn Wang San Kr (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Integral S Zolotogo Grada (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 CH Lobato's JitterBug Man (D),   Great Dane
Mr. R E Clyde     (39 Ent - 17d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Venerie's Regatta Dr. Who (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 CH Lamz Eleanor Rigby (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 CH Havic's Red Baron Of Fly'N High (D),   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. J Goldstein     (62 Ent - 33d - 29b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Velvet Dandy's Dipsy (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Nonesuch Annie's Mainsail (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Los Perritos-Shallowbrook Heir I Am (D),   Havanese
Mrs. J Goldstein     (59 Ent - 22d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Wassong's Djebel Of Lollipop (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 CH Risgae's Duke Of Wessex (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 Hope-Fulls Hiding In The Northwind (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Chic Choix Bihar Cuba (B),   Lowchen
Mr. L R Mapes     (54 Ent - 27d - 27b)
GRP1 CH Brimar's Always Mandrake HT (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 CH Bon-Clyde's Take One (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 CH Fairytale's Balthazar Le Sage (D),   Briard
GRP4 CH Stone Ridge Whol Stop T Rain (D),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 657    Number of Competitors: 526

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 6, 2009 -
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Salisbury, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX11 OM7 MXS2 MJS2 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Shorelands Abra Lynn UDX6 OM1 RE Golden Retriever     M Zarge
Ms. V A Brown (3t)
Ms. V A Brown (12t)
Mr. J D Landis (9t)
Mr. J D Landis (12t)
Mr. J D Landis (15t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (1t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (11t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (20t)






Number of Entries: 92    Number of Competitors: 83

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 6, 2009 -
Held at Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Salisbury, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Samantha Heiser Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. J Goldstein (2t)
Mrs. J Goldstein (4t)
Mrs. J Goldstein (1t)






Number of Entries: 8    Number of Competitors: 7



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Nov 6, 2009 Oct 21, 2009
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club RLY Nov 6, 2009 Oct 21, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved