American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 23, 2009
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center , 1610 Coliseum Drive
Hampton, VA
Web Site:http://www.langleykennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 6, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved
    (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)








Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 23, 2009 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B) Boxer     D McCarroll/M Fagan/J Billhardt/S Tenenbaum
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Elizabeth Williams English Setter     
Mrs. J Fournier     (197 Ent - 99d - 98b)
GRP1 CH Fieldfines Back In Action JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Casbar's Hart To Hart (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
GRP4 CH Marlyn All About Magic (D),   Irish Setter
Ms. N Bodine     (74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Celestial Cj's Hearts On Fire (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Leoralee's What Love Is Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 CH Genesis Silverado (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Barmaud Joshua (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. J Fournier     (213 Ent - 97d - 116b)
GRP1 CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Topaz Silver Lining (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Camlinseadancermakitso Secretariat (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 CH Ecko Ridge's American Justice V Von Wilhelm'S (D),   Rottweiler
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (182 Ent - 91d - 91b)
GRP1 CH Delzar Tooray Singin For Blues (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 CH Velvety Angel Eyes (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Aka Inu Story Teller (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (150 Ent - 73d - 77b)
GRP1 CH Mtnview Prince Chbaka Ekruro (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 CH Burmack's Rosie V Evrmor (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 Aranel Renaissance (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. C P Patterson     (75 Ent - 27d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Kelin's There Can Be Only One (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 CH My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 CH Alaman Worth Every Penny (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Karefree Giovanna At Milledals (B),   Dalmatian
Mrs. P Hastings     (99 Ent - 46d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Lightnings Tequilla Sunrise (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Fairytale's Balthazar Le Sage (D),   Briard
GRP3 CH Emperor Homeward Angel (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Hearthside Say It Like It Iz (B),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. J Fournier     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)






Number of Entries: 1199    Number of Competitors: 993

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 23, 2009 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Fireside Incredible Journey UD JH Golden Retriever     M Hayes
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Fireside Incredible Journey UD JH Golden Retriever     M Hayes
Dr. H A Ray (3t)
Dr. H A Ray (7t)
Dr. H A Ray (5t)
Dr. H A Ray (2t)
Dr. H A Ray (5t)
Dr. H A Ray (2t)






Number of Entries: 33    Number of Competitors: 24

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 23, 2009 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Elizabeth Williams English Setter     
P K Black (1t)
P K Black (1t)
P K Black (5t)
P K Black (8t)
P K Black (4t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC May 23, 2009 May 5, 2009
Cavalier Doberman Pinscher Club DS/SWPC May 23, 2009 May 6, 2009
Langley Kennel Club RLY May 23, 2009 May 6, 2009
Old Dominion Pug Club DS/SWPC May 23, 2009 May 6, 2009
Pomeranian Club of Central Virginia DS/SWPC May 23, 2009 May 6, 2009
Tidelands Poodle Club of Virginia DS May 23, 2009 May 6, 2009
Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc. DS/SWPC May 23, 2009 May 6, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved