American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Virginia Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Held at The Show Place , 3000 Mechanicsville Turnpike
Richmond, VA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 3, 2009
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Virginia Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, June 21, 2009 -
Held at The Show Place
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. L Robey
CH My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus (B) Lhasa Apso     S Giles
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Adams Doberman Pinscher     
Dr. H Smith     (146 Ent - 61d - 85b)
GRP1 CH Touchstone's O Solo Mio (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 CH Cerise Jesse James (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Redlion's Come Back Scupper (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Fairwinds Son Of A Sailor (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mr. S J Hubbell     (119 Ent - 57d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Altnamara's Trial By Fire (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 CH Lynnstone Omega (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 Kryslaur's Blueprint Of Winsong SC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Eldorado N Akuaba Never Surrender (D),   Basenji
Ms. B R Leininger     (146 Ent - 69d - 77b)
GRP1 CH Phillmar Sobe Monster (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Showinoff's Dream Crusher (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Warwick's Dark Vader V Dmania (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH Bigfoot's The Magician (D),   Giant Schnauzer
Mr. S J Hubbell     (117 Ent - 46d - 71b)
GRP1 CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Super Hero (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 Topgun Tahoe's Thunderous Blue Rage (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH Lindenka Delta (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Tailsup Hd Night Train (D),   Airedale Terrier
Mr. W E Dean JR     (128 Ent - 62d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Linn-Lee's For The Good Times (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Krissy's Dream Lover (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 CH Zelicaon Butch Cassidy At Draco (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Los Perritos Happily Ever After (D),   Havanese
Mr. W Cunningham     (82 Ent - 29d - 53b)
GRP1 CH My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 CH Alaman Worth Every Penny (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Hetherbull Topline O-O (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 CH Risgae's Duke Of Wessex (D),   Bichon Frise
Mrs. M Canestrini     (119 Ent - 52d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Sportingfields Reflections O Borderfame (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 CH Sendero's Absolutely Irresistible (B),   Briard
GRP3 CH Dan Dee One From The Heart (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Trisorts Code Of The Road (D),   Belgian Malinois
Mr. J ( Ward     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Chelle's Heartstop 'N Rocketman (D),   Treeing Walker Coonhound






Number of Entries: 1099    Number of Competitors: 860

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Virginia Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, June 21, 2009 -
Held at The Show Place
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, MACH Firemark's All Wound Up UD SH XF Golden Retriever     K Stewart
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Lacy's Razors Edge UDX6 RE PT OA OAJ Border Collie     S Wright
Mrs. C Mett (6t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (11t)
Mrs. C Mett (7t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (5t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 35

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Virginia Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, June 21, 2009 -
Held at The Show Place
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Adams Doberman Pinscher     
Ms. C Rawlings (4t)
Ms. C Rawlings (2t)
Ms. C Rawlings (10t)
Ms. C Rawlings (6t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jun 21, 2009 Jun 3, 2009







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved