American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

North Country Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 27, 2008
Held at New York State Fairgrounds- , New York State Fairgrounds , Center of Progress Bldg , Horticulture Bldg
Syracuse, NY
Web Site:http://www.northcountrykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 12, 2008
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Country Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 27, 2008 -
Held at New York State Fairgrounds-
Syracuse, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E B Weiss
CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry (B) Pointer     H Medeiros/S McCarthy/T McCarthy
Best Junior Handler
Kelly Rauschmeier Irish Setter     
Mrs. C T Murray     (221 Ent - 106d - 115b)
GRP1 CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry (B),   Pointer
GRP2 CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 CH Jewelsets Split Second (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 CH Cerise Jesse James (D),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. R Stein     (108 Ent - 53d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Topsfield Vision Silvernoodles (B),   Basset Hound
GRP2 CH Gayleward's Tiger Woods (D),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 CH Downhome Family Tradition (D),   Harrier
GRP4 CH Hewly Hilton (B),   Greyhound
Mrs. S D Limoges     (193 Ent - 96d - 97b)
GRP1 CH Galilee's Pure Of Spirit (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 CH De-Li's Force Of Gravity (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Maitau's Eye Candy V Mjm (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH Dramatic Story Of Sherry Shoot Jp (B),   Boxer
J G Reynolds     (111 Ent - 45d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Efbe's Hidalgo At Goodspice (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 CH Foxlorr Double Dare (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Hapitails Shaireab's Pretty Woman (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 CH Kincora Tara Gold Digger (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mrs. S D Limoges     (154 Ent - 84d - 70b)
GRP1 CH Tupelo Shoboat Tu China Tu (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Tamarin Tug (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Pequest Match Point (D),   Pekingese
GRP4 CH Fuzzy Farm Devil Made Me Do It (D),   Havanese
Dr. R A Indeglia     (99 Ent - 51d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Tomaura's Storm Warning (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH De Lamer Point Break (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 CH Rock'Nroll's Mercedes Benz (B),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Asias-Jokuba Whiptastic Fantastic (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. H L James     (119 Ent - 56d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Rainydays Reason To Believe (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Woodsides Pacino (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Shagshadow's Sweet Baby Joe (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Ungar Of The Coastline HT (D),   Briard
Mrs. C T Murray     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Bigorre De Terra-Blue (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1222    Number of Competitors: 1006

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Country Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 27, 2008 -
Held at New York State Fairgrounds-
Syracuse, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Merichase Cheers 2 U VCD2 UD RAE JH AX AXJ Golden Retriever     A Gehrlein
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Merichase Cheers 2 U VCD2 UD RAE JH AX AXJ Golden Retriever     A Gehrlein
Ms. S Osburn (2t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (25t)
Ms. S Osburn (22t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (24t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (12t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (20t)






Number of Entries: 123    Number of Competitors: 105

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Country Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 27, 2008 -
Held at New York State Fairgrounds-
Syracuse, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kelly Rauschmeier Irish Setter     
Mrs. K A Reynders (2t)
Mrs. K A Reynders (5t)
Mrs. K A Reynders (5t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Mar 27, 2008 Mar 12, 2008







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved