American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Middlesex County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2008
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds- , Newburyport Turnpike
Topsfield, MA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 28, 2008
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Nicky  Patterson
159 Pelham Island Rd
Wayland, MA 01778-2517
508-358-6657

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Middlesex County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2008 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show R F Greathouse MD
CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D) Gordon Setter     G Hawke/D Hawke/C Obrien/A Rosskamp/E Joseph
Best Junior Handler
James Foley Ibizan Hound     
E Wild     (133 Ent - 71d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP2 CH B-Mac N Lil People Ragin Cajun (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 CH Five Oakes V For Victory (D),   English Setter
GRP4 Mei Dan Dolcetto (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Mrs. J A Penta     (63 Ent - 31d - 32b)
GRP1 CH Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 CH Topsfield Mozart (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 CH Gayleward's Tiger Woods (D),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP4 CH Soonipi Dncin In The Moonlite Mlh (B),   Bloodhound
Dr. G C Penta     (91 Ent - 53d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Cambria's Commander In Chief (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Ebb Tide's Poetry In Motion (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Maitau's No Bones About It Paesan (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH High Point's Zoolander (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. C J Foley     (48 Ent - 27d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Dazlin Defiance (D),   White Bull Terrier
GRP2 CH Joval-Arily Grand Illusion (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 CH Sterling' Green Monstah (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Good Day's Tony Danono (D),   Australian Terrier
Mrs. J A Penta     (81 Ent - 39d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Southdown Nonetheless (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 CH Will-Cm Paloma Blanca (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 CH Ursa Minor's Easy Ramble (B),   Pomeranian
GRP4 Dunkirk Backstage Pass (D),   Pekingese
Dr. G C Penta     (96 Ent - 43d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 CH Blackthorns Flower Power (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 CH Bluvali Brouhaha (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Petite Cherie Femme De Puissance (B),   French Bulldog
Ms. L C More     (62 Ent - 29d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Pop Star SS Of Northern Farm (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Propwash Twelve O'Clock High (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Brigadoon's Firecracker (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 CH Chateau Blanc's High Society CD RN (D),   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 762    Number of Competitors: 572

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Middlesex County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2008 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
James Foley Ibizan Hound     
Ms. K Schive (3t)
Ms. K Schive (1t)
Ms. K Schive (6t)
Ms. K Schive (7t)






Number of Entries: 18    Number of Competitors: 18









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved