American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2008
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds- , Newburyport Turnpike
Topsfield, MA
Web Site:http://www.northshorekennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 28, 2008
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Richard  F  Coletti
10 Ramsey Rd
Marblehead, MA 01945-1436
781-631-6567

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2008 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Lashbrook
CH Torquay Central Station (D) Beagle (over 13 in.)     M BOTELHO/A Botelho/M Chagas
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Dychton Golden Retriever     
Mrs. A S Bolus     (161 Ent - 82d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP2 CH B-Mac N Lil People Ragin Cajun (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 CH Pennylane Yankee Fall Classic (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Reidwood Red Alert (D),   English Setter
Mrs. L M Riddle     (76 Ent - 35d - 41b)
GRP1 CH Torquay Central Station (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 CH Hallam's Bekenkhons Ra Qena (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP3 CH Eldorado's Echo Of The Wind (D),   Basenji
GRP4 CH Spectrum X-Ray Vision CD RE (D),   Basset Hound
Mrs. B G Speich     (111 Ent - 71d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Raklyns The Bronx Mvp At Third (D),   Boxer
GRP2 Numa's Bowaters Here To Stay (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 CH Shadetree's Angus Of Annan (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Kettle Cove Diamond In The Sky (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. A M Watkins     (47 Ent - 25d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Echo Of Aran Cross The Rubicon (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 CH Joval-Arily Grand Illusion (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 CH Kreuzritters Six Grindlewald (B),   Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP4 CH Seamist Big Man In Town (D),   Skye Terrier
E Wild     (103 Ent - 48d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Southdown Nonetheless (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 CH Will-Cm Paloma Blanca (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 CH Windfall Hd Street Glide (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 Pieridae Mercers Shining Star (D),   Papillon
Mr. S Hayden     (99 Ent - 43d - 56b)
GRP1 CH Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 CH Atisha's Vsop Courvoisier (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Shore Lookin' Good (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Besota's A Beautiful Dream (B),   American Eskimo Dog
Dr. A P Bianchi     (81 Ent - 45d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Pop Star SS Of Northern Farm (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 Mishaook Lulu At Chateau Blanc (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP3 Mystical Calliope (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Propwash Twelve O'Clock High (D),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 806    Number of Competitors: 678

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2008 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Stonehill Ebrk Amazing Grace UDX2 JH Golden Retriever     E Reid/J Laureano
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Stonehill Ebrk Amazing Grace UDX2 JH Golden Retriever     E Reid/J Laureano
M A Calhoun (10t)
Mr. G H Davis (13t)
M A Calhoun (15t)
Mr. G H Davis (12t)
Mr. G H Davis (9t)
M A Calhoun (16t)






Number of Entries: 105    Number of Competitors: 75

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2008 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shannon Dychton Golden Retriever     
Mr. R Lashbrook (2t)
Mr. R Lashbrook (1t)
Mr. R Lashbrook (3t)
Mr. R Lashbrook (1t)
Mr. R Lashbrook (5t)
Mr. R Lashbrook (5t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bay Colony Tibetan Terrier Club SWPC Jun 14, 2008 May 28, 2008
Granite State Shetland Sheepdog Club of Southeast New Hampshire DS/SWPC Jun 14, 2008 May 28, 2008
North Shore Kennel Club RLY Jun 14, 2008 May 28, 2008







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved