American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 11, 2008
Held at Dallas Convention Center , Level II Exhibits Hall & North Hall , 650 South Griffin Street
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 26, 2007
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
mgk@comcast.net
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 11, 2008 -
Held at Dallas Convention Center
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P Nykiel
CH Tupelo Shoboat Tu China Tu (D) Pug     M Molnar/J Danburg/P Kolesar/R Kolesar/D Huffman
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Alexandra Moore English Cocker Spaniel     
Mrs. L Boutwell     (208 Ent - 111d - 97b)
GRP1 CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP2 CH Ridge View Call My Bluff (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 CH Toasty's Treasure Island (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Ehrenvogel Amarillo Slim (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Dr. R D Smith     (87 Ent - 54d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Signet 'Tis-A Wild Honeysuckle JC (B),   Basenji
GRP2 CH Windwood Bohemian Rapsody (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 CH Pacific's Beautiful Noise (D),   Harrier
GRP4 CH Gebeba Texas True Grit (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (141 Ent - 85d - 56b)
GRP1 CH Adesa's And The Beat Goes On (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Sketchbook Neon Lights (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Cherkei Cotton Crinoline (B),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Drakyi Gold Standard (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
Hon. D C Merriam     (58 Ent - 32d - 26b)
GRP1 CH Cambrian Four Star General (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 CH Midnight Sensation At Dazlin (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Paradox How Do You Like Me Now? (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Outfoxed At The Captain's Game (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. J M Rayner     (177 Ent - 87d - 90b)
GRP1 CH Tupelo Shoboat Tu China Tu (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Tamarin Tug (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Velocity's Shake Ur Bon Bon (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 CH Domino's Once In A Blue Moon (D),   Papillon
Mr. T S Robbins     (107 Ent - 48d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Asias Excalibur Whiplash (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 CH Cross B's Beautiful Dreams (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 CH Raindrops Justus Lifes A Game (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH A Street Fest At By Request (D),   Standard Poodle
Mrs. R Smith     (97 Ent - 55d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Liket's Sweet Southern Comfort (B),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP2 CH To-Jo's Machine Gun Molly (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Tacara's Touchstone Takoda (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 CH Brandmar N Chelsic Kiss Me Quick (D),   Bearded Collie






Number of Entries: 1123    Number of Competitors: 875

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 11, 2008 -
Held at Dallas Convention Center
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sunfire's Gift Of Freedom UDX3 RN Golden Retriever     S Pilkerton/A Pilkerton
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tanbark's Who's The Boss UDX5 RA JH MX MXJ Golden Retriever     D Gannon
Mrs. P P Barras (6t)
Mrs. P P Barras (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (7t)
Mr. J H Mett (26t)
Mr. J H Mett (7t)
Mrs. P P Barras (24t)






Number of Entries: 86    Number of Competitors: 73

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 11, 2008 -
Held at Dallas Convention Center
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Alexandra Moore English Cocker Spaniel     
K Beliew (3t)
K Beliew (3t)
K Beliew (10t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 16



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Afghan Hound Club of Dallas SWPC Jan 11, 2008 Dec 26, 2007
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jan 11, 2008 Dec 26, 2007







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved