American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 23, 2008
Held at Central Wyoming Fairgrounds , Fairgrounds Rd
Casper, WY
Web Site:http://centralwyomingkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 7, 2008
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 23, 2008 -
Held at Central Wyoming Fairgrounds
Casper, WY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss D H Maltz
CH Ableaim Rocksteady (D) Cocker Spaniel Parti     J Acker/A Formati/C Zamperini/L Pitts
Best Junior Handler
Katherine Berry Welsh Springer Spaniel     
Miss D H Maltz     (66 Ent - 31d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Ableaim Rocksteady (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP2 CH Toasty's Treasure Island (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH RJ's Sierra Edition SH (D),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Pendar's Mass Confusion V Brymar (D),   Weimaraner
Mr. G L Doerge     (57 Ent - 34d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Del Sol Karymsky Of Avalon (D),   Borzoi
GRP2 CH Happytails Keepin The Faith (D),   Harrier
GRP3 CH Afterglow Ebeneezer (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 CH Sunteckel's Samuel II (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. J Fournier     (102 Ent - 55d - 47b)
GRP1 CH Adesa's And The Beat Goes On (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Hawkwind's Egyptian Blue Topaz (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Bastion's Pathfinder (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Pyrpressure L'Orgueil (D),   Great Pyrenees
Mr. R J Shreve     (40 Ent - 22d - 18b)
GRP1 CH Chyscott's Lionheart (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 CH Paradox How Do You Like Me Now? (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Cambrian Four Star General (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 CH Tiffanie's Blast From The Past (D),   Bedlington Terrier
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (45 Ent - 23d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 CH Tailsup Look Who's Talking Now (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Cypressmi-Ohn Hill's Angels (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 CH Northmoor Wind Dancer (B),   Pomeranian
Mr. G L Doerge     (53 Ent - 24d - 29b)
GRP1 CH Canisy Shop Till U Drop Atpoof (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Alegria Red Neck Woman (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 CH Trynyty Cayenne Of Thunderpaw (B),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 CH Redlion Kenle's Harley D Hawg (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. R J Shreve     (89 Ent - 43d - 46b)
GRP1 CH Rocheuses Its All About Me (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 CH Windrift's Latitude (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Weatherby Great Expectations (D),   Puli
GRP4 CH Landmaster Stand By Me (B),   Australian Cattle Dog
Mr. G L Doerge     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Fiona Le Enchanteresse (B),   Dogue de Bordeaux






Number of Entries: 570    Number of Competitors: 453

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 23, 2008 -
Held at Central Wyoming Fairgrounds
Casper, WY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Sledgehammer RN Border Collie     D Antoniak-Mitchell
Ms. P A Weaver (1t)
Ms. P A Weaver (8t)
Ms. P A Weaver (1t)
Ms. P A Weaver (2t)
Ms. P A Weaver (2t)
Ms. P A Weaver (3t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 17

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 23, 2008 -
Held at Central Wyoming Fairgrounds
Casper, WY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Katherine Berry Welsh Springer Spaniel     
Miss D H Maltz (3t)
Miss D H Maltz (1t)
Miss D H Maltz (3t)
Miss D H Maltz (2t)
Miss D H Maltz (8t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. RLY May 23, 2008 May 7, 2008







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved