American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2007
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 20, 2007
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G.  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2007 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. S C Way
CH Afterglow Ebeneezer (D) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     B Thompson/S Russell/R Ellingford/M Gadsby
Best Junior Handler
Katrina Watson Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. C Sommers     (236 Ent - 127d - 109b)
GRP1 CH Moonrysn's Moon Dawg (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP2 CH Kennlee Dream Walker (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Charisma's Speaking Of The Devil (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Silver Pine I'M Precious Too (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
J Bink     (183 Ent - 88d - 95b)
GRP1 CH Afterglow Ebeneezer (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Foxglen Bracken Brown Beauty (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 CH Ayala's Capriccio (D),   Greyhound
GRP4 CH J's Lady Bugs Luckily My Bug (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (190 Ent - 87d - 103b)
GRP1 CH Adesa's And The Beat Goes On (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Evrmor Xtraodinaire V Stoneridge (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Horizon's Limited Edition (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Dox Stings Like A Bee (D),   Bullmastiff
J G Reynolds     (106 Ent - 46d - 60b)
GRP1 CH Geordan Tiger Lily (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 CH Purston Foxxfyre Aristocrat (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Highgates Zaccheas Of The Ark (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Glencoe All That Jazz (D),   Cairn Terrier
Miss V L Lyne     (298 Ent - 164d - 134b)
GRP1 CH My Wrinkles Suit Me (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Everafter A Rose Is A Rose (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 CH Prestigious Gorgeous George (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 CH Phareview Miss Tuffy (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
J G Reynolds     (169 Ent - 77d - 92b)
GRP1 CH Gemstone Spoiled To Perfection (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH Asias Excalibur Whiplash (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Dante Firefly (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Major League's Show-Me The Babe (B),   Bulldog
Miss V L Lyne     (170 Ent - 82d - 88b)
GRP1 Tacara's Racelon Rorielle (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 CH Covy-Tucker & Echo Hill's Valence PT (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Surenuf Dancin To The Rhythm HT (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Laststop Catherine The Great (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1686    Number of Competitors: 1352

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2007 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Skoof Making A Splash UDX4 Shetland Sheepdog     L Lundgren/C Chmura
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Skoof Making A Splash UDX4 Shetland Sheepdog     L Lundgren/C Chmura
Ms. C A Rustad (8t)
Ms. C A Rustad (13t)
Mr. P D Rustad (21t)
Mr. P D Rustad (24t)
Ms. L L Cunningham (8t)
Ms. C A Rustad (21t)






Number of Entries: 120    Number of Competitors: 95

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2007 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Katrina Watson Australian Shepherd     
Ms. S J Ostrom (4t)
Ms. S J Ostrom (2t)
Ms. S J Ostrom (1t)
Ms. S J Ostrom (6t)
Ms. S J Ostrom (8t)
Ms. S J Ostrom (16t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 37



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Afghan Hound Club of Dallas SWPC Jul 8, 2007 Jun 20, 2007
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 8, 2007 Jun 20, 2007







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved