American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 13, 2007
Held at Dallas Convention Center , Level II Exhibits Hall & North Hall , 650 South Griffin Street
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 27, 2006
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
mgk@comcast.net
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 13, 2007 -
Held at Dallas Convention Center
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show B P Threlfall
CH Asias Excalibur Whiplash (B) Chinese Shar-Pei     B Thornton-Wall/S Davis/L Myers
Best Junior Handler
Connor Black Whippet     
Mrs. A Katona     (199 Ent - 89d - 110b)
GRP1 CH Coldry's Sweet Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 CH Cerise Winsome Winter Rose (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 CH Magic Major Player JH (D),   Brittany
Mrs. C Esterkin     (96 Ent - 50d - 46b)
GRP1 CH Pacific Icon's Pint Of Guinness (D),   Harrier
GRP2 CH Gebeba Texas True Grit (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 CH Gabriel's Rare Bear JC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH J's Lady Bugs Luckily My Bug (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. C Hubbell     (125 Ent - 57d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Adesa's And The Beat Goes On (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Evrmor Xtraodinaire V Stoneridge (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Horizon's Limited Edition (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Lamar's Sun Of Dreamaker (D),   Great Dane
Mr. S J Hubbell     (73 Ent - 30d - 43b)
GRP1 CH Purston Foxxfyre Aristocrat (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Geordan Tiger Lily (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 CH Azzurra Inca Gold (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Ridgmar's Diamond In The Ruff (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mr. D M Krogh     (167 Ent - 84d - 83b)
GRP1 CH Ceegee's I'M A Holy Tarra (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 CH Cilleine Masquerade (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 CH Hurleaze Bristol Blue (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 Custom's Walkin' On The Moon (B),   Toy Poodle
Mr. K E Miller     (99 Ent - 44d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Asias Excalibur Whiplash (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 CH High Ridge Is Judges Choice (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 CH Klassic Irish Prince (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 CH Tikis Gamblinman Of Sycamore (D),   American Eskimo Dog
Mr. F C Bassett     (162 Ent - 74d - 88b)
GRP1 CH Reddenblu's Howdya Like Me Now (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP2 CH Reverie Bayshore Judy In Disguise (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Laststop Sosa Fabulous (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 Just-A-Wyn's Rosemanor Wolfman (D),   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 1353    Number of Competitors: 921

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 13, 2007 -
Held at Dallas Convention Center
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Shoreland Tankfull Of Dreams UDX3 RN Golden Retriever     S Cutrell
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Breakwater Ice Skater UDX30 JH Golden Retriever     D Gannon
Mrs. B J Baker (3t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (12t)
Mr. R P Wood (5t)
Mrs. B J Baker (18t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (4t)
Mr. R P Wood (14t)






Number of Entries: 72    Number of Competitors: 56

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 13, 2007 -
Held at Dallas Convention Center
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Connor Black Whippet     
Mrs. N D Simmons (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (9t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (9t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Afghan Hound Club of Dallas SWPC Jan 13, 2007 Dec 27, 2006
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jan 13, 2007 Dec 27, 2006







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved