American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Yuma Kennel Club
Saturday, December 1, 2007
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds , 2520 E 32nd St
Yuma, AZ
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 14, 2007
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, Superintendent
PO Box 227303
Los Angeles, CA 90022-0718
(323) 727-0136
   mail@jbradshaw.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yuma Kennel Club
Saturday, December 1, 2007 -
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds
Yuma, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Ambrosio
CH Legacy Take Me To The Copa (D) Bulldog     B Morgan/K Simmons/L Borden/J Pangilinan
Best Junior Handler
Amanda Seitzer Pomeranian     
Mrs. P A Smith     (157 Ent - 71d - 86b)
GRP1 CH Laurdan's Star Tracker (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Set'R Ridge's Amazing Grace (D),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Dancin' Fascination (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 CH Smokycity Silhouette Dbl Ur Pleasure (B),   Weimaraner
Ms. N Riggsbee     (135 Ent - 61d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Pacific's Skybird (D),   Harrier
GRP2 CH Tarsha's Oso Hermoso (D),   Basenji
GRP3 CH Jabrwoki's A Canterbury Tail (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 CH Cantica's Gotta Kick It Up W. (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
C Francis     (185 Ent - 88d - 97b)
GRP1 CH Surfdogs Haole Boy "Gq" (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 CH Sherluck's Rock-Et Man (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Denali N Pol'Rmst Bluchip Stock (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Ein-Von's Just A Rumor (B),   Boxer
Mrs. C A Levy     (59 Ent - 22d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Katabalou Of Hansenhaus (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 CH X-Tra Special Kalaney Girl (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 Cherry Creek Afterglow (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 CH Jen-Lar Secret Warrior Of Marlyn (D),   Border Terrier
C Francis     (160 Ent - 86d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Thespian's Legendary Lover (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Scruffy's Playboy Image (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Blaque Flying Aces Of Nirvana (D),   Pug
GRP4 Nanrich N Arkeno's L'Only Joey (D),   Papillon
Mrs. S Francis     (103 Ent - 50d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Legacy Take Me To The Copa (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Paradise I'M No Angel (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 CH Shouta Go Gold Typhoon JP (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 Windrift's Same As Cash (D),   Keeshond
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (103 Ent - 44d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Kingsmark First Impression (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP2 CH Nowinka Kosy Dziechcinek (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Rolling Gait's Smoke Signal (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Desert Sage Musketeer (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Quiet Storm Mirage (B),   Dogue de Bordeaux






Number of Entries: 1109    Number of Competitors: 903

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yuma Kennel Club
Saturday, December 1, 2007 -
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds
Yuma, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH 'Hello Dolly' Of Arbeitsheim UDX11 RE Papillon     B Lee
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH 'Hello Dolly' Of Arbeitsheim UDX11 RE Papillon     B Lee
Ms. S Osburn (5t)
Ms. S Osburn (5t)
Ms. S Osburn (4t)
Ms. S Osburn (10t)
Ms. S Osburn (3t)
Ms. S Osburn (9t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 36

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yuma Kennel Club
Saturday, December 1, 2007 -
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds
Yuma, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Amanda Seitzer Pomeranian     
Mrs. G Lewis (1t)
Mrs. G Lewis (1t)
Mrs. G Lewis (2t)
Mrs. G Lewis (3t)
Mrs. G Lewis (6t)






Number of Entries: 18    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Yuma Kennel Club RLY Dec 1, 2007 Nov 14, 2007







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved