American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 2, 2007
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center , 7750 Mobile Hwy
Pensacola, FL
Web Site:http://okaloosakennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 14, 2007
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 2, 2007 -
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center
Pensacola, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. L C More
CH Smash Jp Win A Victory (B) Toy Poodle     T Omura/H Tsumura
Best Junior Handler
Leah Puffenberger Papillon     
Mr. H Clark     (90 Ent - 49d - 41b)
GRP1 CH Lydgate Rise N' Shine (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 CH Karmadi's Madam President (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH B-Bop's N Bracon Building Bloc (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Brasswinds Roadracer At Warwick (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. L Boileau     (78 Ent - 36d - 42b)
GRP1 CH K-Run's Park Me In First (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 CH Diagram Have Gun Will Travl Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3 CH Sengei's Timekeeper (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 CH Grandcru Bolli Of Dirty Mind JC (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Mr. J R Cole     (105 Ent - 61d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Pouch Cove's Head Of State (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 CH Csides Simply Irrestible Rc (B),   Akita
GRP3 CH Ashlocks Most Wonderful Time (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Charisma Utopia Von Rocky (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mr. E E Bivin     (46 Ent - 21d - 25b)
GRP1 CH Jadee Top Secret (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Highgate's Caleb From The Ark (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 CH Hotdam Witch Doctor (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH White Oaks Bound For Glory (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mr. E E Bivin     (136 Ent - 57d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Win A Victory (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Franshaw Into The Lions Den (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 CH Sugarfoot's I'M Out Of Minutes (B),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. L Boileau     (89 Ent - 35d - 54b)
GRP1 CH Brighton That's My Girl (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Emerald California Connection (B),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Dante Firefly (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Hummer Amron's Romance-N-The Air (B),   French Bulldog
Mr. H Clark     (95 Ent - 46d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Triple H Mid Knight Rumble (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Cordmaker Field Of Dreams (D),   Puli
GRP3 CH K' Instant Succes Moravia Campanella (D),   Briard
GRP4 CH Argent Just One Look (D),   Rough Collie






Number of Entries: 825    Number of Competitors: 639

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 2, 2007 -
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center
Pensacola, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Hideaway's Blame It On Rio UD Golden Retriever     G Feathers
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Hideaway's Blame It On Rio UD Golden Retriever     G Feathers
Mr. J H Mett (2t)
Mr. J H Mett (5t)
Mr. J H Mett (7t)
Mr. J H Mett (8t)
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (7t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 32

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 2, 2007 -
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center
Pensacola, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Leah Puffenberger Papillon     
Mr. E E Bivin (3t)
Mr. E E Bivin (2t)
Mr. E E Bivin (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved