American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Helena Montana Kennel Club
Sunday, September 24, 2006
Held at Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds , Multi-Purpose Bldg
Helena, MT
Web Site:http://www.helenakennelclub.org

Entries Close: Friday, September 1, 2006
Total Entry Limit: 1200
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Helena Montana Kennel Club
Sunday, September 24, 2006 -
Held at Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
Helena, MT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. N L Patton
CH Birchbay Sir Galahad (D) Norwich Terrier     J Birchall
Best Junior Handler
Nicholas Viggiano Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. L J Sinclair     (178 Ent - 81d - 97b)
GRP1 CH Waterford Show Off (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH My-Ida-Ho N'Jems Grahamkracker (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 CH Royailes Hasta B A Cut Above (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Pewterrunsilversmith P.P.Smoke (B),   Weimaraner
Mr. R L Byrd     (127 Ent - 54d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Irishbrook Kalarney (D),   Borzoi
GRP2 CH Celestial Cj's Jolly Fairchild (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 CH Scentasias Howlaway Sempr Fi TD (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 CH Kalikid's Ivgotta Nowata SC (D),   Basenji
Mrs. L J Sinclair     (167 Ent - 74d - 93b)
GRP1 CH Holmrun's Regardez (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Wolfmountain's Special Ops (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 CH Pyrless Keep On Truckin' (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 CH Misty Mtn's As You Like It (D),   Newfoundland
Mr. G J Heitzman     (61 Ent - 21d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Birchbay Sir Galahad (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 CH Hobergays Fineus Fogg (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3 CH Wychwood Wyndola Of Duff-De (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Yukon's A Rangler In A Half (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mrs. B D Alderman     (123 Ent - 59d - 64b)
GRP1 CH Dunkirk Im Gonna Live Forever (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Hyatt Walkin' After Midnight (B),   Havanese
GRP3 CH Luna Azul Heavens' Dante' (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Winsome's Roll N' Box Cars (D),   Pug
Mrs. N A Byrd     (153 Ent - 73d - 80b)
GRP1 CH Legacy Take Me To The Copa (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 CH Firebuster's So Gud Together (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 CH Poling's La Belle Monique (B),   Chow Chow
GRP4 CH Redlion Kenle's Harley D Hawg (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. G J Heitzman     (90 Ent - 45d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Deja Vu Section Eight (D),   Briard
GRP2 CH Larchmont Edenrock Inferno (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 CH Blu Mtn Believe It Or Not (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Vonhamm Bedkar Leathern Lace (B),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 1177    Number of Competitors: 901

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Helena Montana Kennel Club
Sunday, September 24, 2006 -
Held at Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
Helena, MT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH4 Gottabe's Sparkling Cider UDX RN Australian Shepherd     K Guetzloff
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH4 Gottabe's Sparkling Cider UDX RN Australian Shepherd     K Guetzloff
Mr. M R Stanley (0t)
Mr. M R Stanley (9t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (5t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (10t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (8t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (10t)






Number of Entries: 60    Number of Competitors: 42

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Helena Montana Kennel Club
Sunday, September 24, 2006 -
Held at Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
Helena, MT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Nicholas Viggiano Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. B D Alderman (4t)
Mrs. B D Alderman (1t)
Mrs. B D Alderman (1t)
Mrs. B D Alderman (7t)
Mrs. B D Alderman (7t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Helena Montana Kennel Club RLY Sep 24, 2006 Sep 1, 2006







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved