American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2006
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://hoosierkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 25, 2006
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2006 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Col. R E Booth
CH Camelot's Code Red (D) Rhodesian Ridgeback     D Wood/B Wood/C Heathcock
Best Junior Handler
Tristen Lawrence Great Dane     
Mrs. B G Speich     (331 Ent - 152d - 179b)
GRP1 CH Moonshines On The War Path (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Breakaway's Let's Party (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP3 CH Exl's Simple Wish (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Lynlee's High Top's (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mrs. R E Fetter     (213 Ent - 112d - 101b)
GRP1 CH Camelot's Code Red (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Sandstorm Persian Sky (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Pacific Icon's Pint Of Guinness (D),   Harrier
GRP4 CH Topsfield Beethoven (D),   Basset Hound
Mr. R E Fetter     (470 Ent - 237d - 233b)
GRP1 CH Pouch Cove's Keynote Speaker (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 CH Karnovanda's Rupert Bear II (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Gmj's The Five Card Studd (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 Pegasus Sweet Summer Love (B),   Mastiff
Mrs. R S Forsyth     (105 Ent - 43d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Decorum Reaction (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Anstamm Stonewall Jackson (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 CH Meadowlake Devil's Brew (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Pastime My Hair Lady (B),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mr. K D Falconi     (281 Ent - 134d - 147b)
GRP1 CH Pixiedust Spotlight Solo (D),   Papillon
GRP2 C-Ray's Visions Of Sugar Plums (B),   Pug
GRP3 CH Angels Hot Rumour At Khanthav (D),   Maltese
GRP4 CH Bliss Hoosier Pretty Boy Floyd (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. A L Harper     (244 Ent - 119d - 125b)
GRP1 CH Starfire Little Man (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 CH Dreamwoods Jingle Bell Rock (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 CH Bleugras Madaka Li'L Renegade (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Ziestan Vestal Lukas (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. R S Forsyth     (202 Ent - 109d - 93b)
GRP1 CH Deja Vu Ruffles Have Ridges PT (B),   Briard
GRP2 CH Summerloves Zak Attack (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Catsun Corinth (D),   Puli
GRP4 CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 2146    Number of Competitors: 1846

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2006 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Shoreland's Rev'er Up UDX Golden Retriever     J Comunale
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Shoreland's Rev'er Up UDX Golden Retriever     J Comunale
Ms. M C Burford (15t)
Ms. M C Burford (21t)
Mr. H Doan (12t)
Mr. H Doan (26t)
Mrs. R D Doan (7t)
Mrs. R D Doan (22t)






Number of Entries: 133    Number of Competitors: 103

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2006 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Tristen Lawrence Great Dane     
Mrs. J Murray (5t)
Mrs. J Murray (5t)
Mrs. J Murray (5t)
Mrs. J Murray (9t)
Mrs. J Murray (6t)
Mrs. J Murray (14t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 44









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved