American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Saw Mill River Kennel Club
Sunday, March 13, 2005
Held at Westchester County Center , Bronx River Parkway
White Plains, NY
Web Site:http://www.smrkc.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 23, 2005
Total Entry Limit: 1100
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Angela  Porpora
1335A Route 6
Carmel, NY 10512
angelaporpora@rcn.com
845-531-2841

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saw Mill River Kennel Club
Sunday, March 13, 2005 -
Held at Westchester County Center
White Plains, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D J Kirkland
CH Hearsay All About Dharma (B) Italian Greyhound     T Lehman/L Cruz
Best Junior Handler
Miss Amanda Antetomaso Bichon Frise     
R H Slay     (118 Ent - 56d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 CH Trinity's Heart Storm (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Hibournes Mountain Magic (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 CH Szikra's Dan D. Lion (D),   Vizsla
Ms. J S Brewster     (105 Ent - 53d - 52b)
GRP1 CH Anrobs Killing Time (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Seaspell's Point Cabria JC (B),   Whippet
GRP3 Whipperinn's State Trooper (D),   English Foxhound
GRP4 CH Pine Springs Smokin' Gun (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. C Bell     (173 Ent - 80d - 93b)
GRP1 CH Hi-Tech's Basic Edition (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Madrina Iden Sirius Of Robel (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Adesa Zigfried Of Jaberwock (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Von Wilhelms Five Star General (D),   Rottweiler
J P Wade     (47 Ent - 20d - 27b)
GRP1 CH Stradbrooks Apple Brandy (B),   Border Terrier
GRP2 CH Royalty's Star Over Coleraine (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP3 CH Banner Speak Of The Devil (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP4 CH Bluebeard's The Answer (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Dr. A D DiNardo     (101 Ent - 50d - 51b)
GRP1 CH Hearsay All About Dharma (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 CH Ringolevio Von San Remo (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Bar-Lar's Maybe It Could Be (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Homestead Circuit Breaker (D),   Brussels Griffon
Dr. A D DiNardo     (86 Ent - 33d - 53b)
GRP1 CH Doriann's Stellaluna (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH Didebs Gotta Be Good (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 Showbiz Cali's John Kander (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 CH Madriglace Moulin Rouge (B),   Lowchen
Mr. D Thompson     (106 Ent - 51d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Best Betes Rambling Rose (B),   Briard
GRP2 CH Broadcreek's Make A Wish (B),   Belgian Malinois
GRP3 Aubrey's Just A Dream (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Prydain Skiffle Of Fuzzy Farm (D),   Puli






Number of Entries: 929    Number of Competitors: 736

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saw Mill River Kennel Club
Sunday, March 13, 2005 -
Held at Westchester County Center
White Plains, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Amanda Antetomaso Bichon Frise     
J P Wade (4t)
J P Wade (5t)
J P Wade (3t)
J P Wade (19t)
J P Wade (7t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 38









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved